Most liked bank branches
  180 :
MATHUR, LAXMI VILAS BANK
  171 :
DHARMAVARAM, IDBI BANK
  145 :
JIRAPUR-NP, HDFC BANK
  122 :
KOILWAR, DISTT. BHOJPUR (BIHAR, PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK
  116 :
MAIHAR, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  77 :
CHOMU, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  75 :
PRAYAGRAJ, CIVIL LINES, INDIAN BANK
  72 :
COIMBATORE, DCB BANK LIMITED
  51 :
MANDYA, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  45 :
BODA, BANK OF INDIA
  44 :
PATHRI, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
  40 :
TOLLYGUNGE KARUNAMOYEE, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  40 :
HARNATAND, STATE BANK OF INDIA
  40 :
TUTICORIN, INDIAN OVERSEAS BANK
  37 :
MADHAVARAM, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
  36 :
GOREGAON, EQUITAS SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
  32 :
HAKIKAT NAGAR, SHIVALIK SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
  31 :
PALLIKARANAI, AXIS BANK
  30 :
CIVIL LINE RAIPUR, HDFC BANK
  30 :
NEO BANKING - JUPITER, FEDERAL BANK

hdfc bank gaddopur branch details


HDFC BANK has a network of 8141 branch(es) in India. Currently there are 667 branch(es) in UTTAR PRADESH state. The details of GADDOPUR branch in ALLAHABAD of ALLAHABAD district in UTTAR PRADESH state are shown below. There are 13 branch(es) in ALLAHABAD. You can contact the bank via its contact us page given in official website link given below. The bank has provided telephone number 9935903333 to contact the branch.

Bank HDFC BANK
IFSC
Branch GADDOPUR
Address HDFC BANK LTD GROUND FLOOR PLOT NO 611 GADDOPUR PHAPHAMAU ALLAHABAD UTTAR PRADESH 211013
City ALLAHABAD
District ALLAHABAD
State UTTAR PRADESH
Contact Numbers 9935903333

Verify above given details at following site: Official RBI Records



Share this page on mobile by scanning the QRCode



User Comments




Please login to enter your comment.   Login


(Maps may not accurately show actual locations for some banks)





Some trivia from Wikipedia

Uttar Pradesh (; Hindi: [ˈʊtːəɾ pɾəˈdeːʃ] (listen), lit. 'Northern Province') is a state in northern India. With over 200 million inhabitants, it is the most populated state in India as well as the most populous country subdivision in the world. It was established in 1950 after India had become a republic. It was a successor to the United Provinces (UP) during the period of the Dominion of India (1947–1950), which in turn was a successor to the United Provinces (UP) established in 1935, and eventually of the United Provinces of Agra and Oudh established in 1902 during the British Raj. The state is divided into 18 divisions and 75 districts, with the state capital being Lucknow, and Prayagraj serving as the judicial capital. On 9 November 2000, a new state, Uttaranchal (now Uttarakhand), was created from Uttar Pradesh's western Himalayan hill region. The two major rivers of the state, the Ganges and its tributary Yamuna, meet at the Triveni Sangam in Prayagraj, a Hindu pilgrimage site. Other notable rivers are Gomti and Saryu. The forest cover in the state is 6.1 per cent of the state's geographical area. The cultivable area is 82 per cent of total geographical area and net area sown is 68.5 per cent of cultivable area.The state is bordered by Rajasthan to the west, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh and Delhi to the northwest, Uttarakhand and an international border with Nepal to the north, Bihar to the east, Madhya Pradesh to the south, and touches the states of Jharkhand and Chhattisgarh to the southeast. It covers 240,928 km2 (93,023 sq mi), equal to 7.3% of the total area of India, and is the fourth-largest Indian state by area. Though long known for sugar production, the state's economy is now dominated by the services industry. The service sector comprises travel and tourism, hotel industry, real estate, insurance and financial consultancies. The economy of Uttar Pradesh is the third-largest state economy in India with ₹17.05 lakh crore (US$210 billion) in gross domestic product and a per capita GSDP of ₹65,431 (US$820). President's rule has been imposed in Uttar Pradesh ten times since 1968, for different reasons and for a total of 1,700 days. The state has currently three international airports, Chaudhary Charan Singh International Airport (Lucknow), Lal Bahadur Shastri Airport (Varanasi) and Kushinagar International Airport (Kushinagar). Allahabad Junction is the headquarters of the North Central Railway and Gorakhpur Railway Station serves as the headquarters of the North Eastern Railway. The High Court of the state is located in Allahabad. The state contributes 80 seats and 31 seats to the lower house Lok Sabha and the upper house Rajya Sabha, respectively. Inhabitants of the state are called either Awadhi, Bagheli, Bhojpuri, Braji, Bundeli, Kannauji, or Rohilkhandi depending upon their region of origin. Hinduism is practised by more than three-fourths of the population, with Islam being the next largest religious group. Hindi is the most widely spoken language and is also the official language of the state, along with Urdu. Bhojpuri is the second most widely spoken language of the state after Hindi. Uttar Pradesh was home to most of the mainstream political entities that have existed in ancient and medieval India including the Maurya Empire, Harsha Empire, Gupta Empire, Pala Empire, Delhi Sultanate, Mughal Empire as well as many other empires. At the time of Indian independence movement in the early 20th century, there were three major princely states in Uttar Pradesh – Ramgadi, Rampur and Benares. The state houses several holy Hindu temples and pilgrimage centres. Uttar Pradesh has three World Heritage sites and ranks first among tourist destinations in India. Uttar Pradesh has several historical, natural, and religious tourist destinations, including Agra, Aligarh, Ayodhya, Kushinagar, Prayagraj, Varanasi and Vrindavan.

Allahabad (pronunciation ), officially known as Prayagraj, also known as Ilahabad, is a metropolis in the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh. It is the administrative headquarters of the Allahabad district—the most populous district in the state and 13th most populous district in India—and the Allahabad division. The city is the judicial capital of Uttar Pradesh with the Allahabad High Court being the highest judicial body in the state. As of 2011, Allahabad is the seventh most populous city in the state, thirteenth in Northern India and thirty-sixth in India, with an estimated population of 1.53 million in the city. In 2011 it was ranked the world's 40th fastest-growing city. Allahabad, in 2016, was also ranked the third most liveable urban agglomeration in the state (after Noida and Lucknow) and sixteenth in the country. Hindi is the most widely spoken language in the city. Allahabad lies close to Triveni Sangam, the "three-river confluence" of the Ganges, Yamuna and Sarasvati rivers. It plays a central role in Hindu scriptures. The city finds its earliest reference as one of the world's oldest known cities in Hindu mythological texts and has been venerated as the holy city of Prayaga in the ancient Vedas. Allahabad was also known as Kosambi in the late Vedic period, named by the Kuru rulers of Hastinapur, who developed it as their capital. Kosambi was one of the greatest cities in India from the late Vedic period until the end of the Maurya Empire, with occupation continuing until the Gupta Empire. Since then, the city has been a political, cultural and administrative centre of the Doab region. In the early 17th century, Allahabad was a provincial capital in the Mughal Empire under the reign of Jahangir.Akbarnama mentions that the Mughal emperor Akbar founded a great city in Allahabad. ʽAbd al-Qadir Badayuni and Nizamuddin Ahmad mention that Akbar laid the foundations of an imperial city there which was called Ilahabas or Ilahabad. He was said to be impressed by its strategic location and built a fort there, later renaming it Ilahabas by 1584, which was changed to Allahabad by Shah Jahan. In 1580, Akbar created the "Subah of Ilahabas" with Allahabad as its capital. In mid-1600, Jahangir made an abortive attempt to seize Agra's treasury and came to Allahabad, seizing its treasury and setting himself up as a virtually independent ruler. He was, however, reconciled with Akbar and returned to Allahabad where he stayed before returning to the royal court in 1604.In 1833 it became the seat of the Ceded and Conquered Provinces region before its capital was moved to Agra in 1835. Allahabad became the capital of the North-Western Provinces in 1858 and was the capital of India for a day. The city was the capital of the United Provinces from 1902 to 1920 and remained at the forefront of national importance during the struggle for Indian independence.Located in southern Uttar Pradesh, the city covers 365 km2 (141 sq mi). Although the city and its surrounding area are governed by several municipalities, a large portion of Allahabad district is governed by the Allahabad City Council. The city is home to colleges, research institutions and many central and state government offices. Allahabad has hosted cultural and sporting events, including the Prayag Kumbh Mela and the Indira Marathon. Although the city's economy was built on tourism, most of its income now derives from real estate and financial services.


Useful links / information.

OFFICIAL WEBSITE
https://www.hdfcbank.com/
ONLINE LOAN APPLICATION
TWITTERID
@HDFC_Bank


HDFC BANK has following 24 branches in ALLAHABAD district of UTTAR PRADESH state.

Branch NameClick to View
AKBARPUR - SALLAHPUR HDFC0002263
ALLAHABAD HDFC0000861
CIVIL LINES ALLAHABAD HDFC0000226
GADDOPUR HDFC0009189
JLN ROAD - ALLAHABAD HDFC0001464
KALYANI DEVI ALLAHABAD HDFC0009651
KAREILLY HDFC0001881
LUKERGANJ HDFC0001134
NAINI HDFC0004130
NAYA KATRA HDFC0004664
NEWADA SAMOGHAR HDFC0004780
SAMADA HDFC0003787
SARDAR PATEL MARG HDFC0009430
SULEM SARAI HDFC0004498
BHARATGANJ HDFC0007295
HANDIA HDFC0004241
JASRA HDFC0004070
JHUSI HDFC0002434
KORAON HDFC0009127
PHULPUR HDFC0002546
JHALWA PRAYAGRAJ HDFC0008885
MUNDERA HDFC0009622
SHANKARGARH HDFC0009012
SORAON HDFC0004288

There are additional 38 banks which have branches in ALLAHABAD district of UTTAR PRADESH state as detailed below:

BankClick on View
ALLAHABAD BANKALLAHABAD
ANDHRA BANKALLAHABAD
AXIS BANKALLAHABAD
BANDHAN BANK LIMITEDALLAHABAD
BANK OF BARODAALLAHABAD
BANK OF INDIAALLAHABAD
BANK OF MAHARASHTRAALLAHABAD
CANARA BANKALLAHABAD
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIAALLAHABAD
CITY UNION BANK LIMITEDALLAHABAD
CORPORATION BANKALLAHABAD
DCB BANK LIMITEDALLAHABAD
DENA BANKALLAHABAD
FEDERAL BANKALLAHABAD
ICICI BANK LIMITEDALLAHABAD
IDBI BANKALLAHABAD
INDIAN BANKALLAHABAD
INDIAN OVERSEAS BANKALLAHABAD
INDUSIND BANKALLAHABAD
JAMMU AND KASHMIR BANK LIMITEDALLAHABAD
JANA SMALL FINANCE BANK LTDALLAHABAD
KARNATAKA BANK LIMITEDALLAHABAD
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LIMITEDALLAHABAD
ORIENTAL BANK OF COMMERCEALLAHABAD
PUNJAB AND SIND BANKALLAHABAD
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANKALLAHABAD
SOUTH INDIAN BANKALLAHABAD
STANDARD CHARTERED BANKALLAHABAD
STATE BANK OF INDIAALLAHABAD
SYNDICATE BANKALLAHABAD
UCO BANKALLAHABAD
Ujjivan Small Finance Bank LimitedALLAHABAD
UNION BANK OF INDIAALLAHABAD
UNITED BANK OF INDIAALLAHABAD
UTKARSH SMALL FINANCE BANKALLAHABAD
UTTAR PRADESH COOPERATIVE BANK LTDALLAHABAD
VIJAYA BANKALLAHABAD
YES BANKALLAHABAD