Most liked bank branches
  180 :
MATHUR, LAXMI VILAS BANK
  171 :
DHARMAVARAM, IDBI BANK
  145 :
JIRAPUR-NP, HDFC BANK
  122 :
KOILWAR, DISTT. BHOJPUR (BIHAR, PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK
  116 :
MAIHAR, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  77 :
CHOMU, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  75 :
PRAYAGRAJ, CIVIL LINES, INDIAN BANK
  72 :
COIMBATORE, DCB BANK LIMITED
  51 :
MANDYA, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  45 :
BODA, BANK OF INDIA
  44 :
PATHRI, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
  40 :
TOLLYGUNGE KARUNAMOYEE, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  40 :
HARNATAND, STATE BANK OF INDIA
  40 :
TUTICORIN, INDIAN OVERSEAS BANK
  37 :
MADHAVARAM, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
  36 :
GOREGAON, EQUITAS SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
  32 :
HAKIKAT NAGAR, SHIVALIK SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
  31 :
PALLIKARANAI, AXIS BANK
  30 :
CIVIL LINE RAIPUR, HDFC BANK
  30 :
NEO BANKING - JUPITER, FEDERAL BANK

uco bank morinda branch details


UCO BANK has a network of 3122 branch(es) in India. Currently there are 172 branch(es) in PUNJAB state. The details of MORINDA branch in MORINDA of RUPNAGAR district in PUNJAB state are shown below. There are 1 branch(es) in MORINDA. You can contact the bank via its contact us page given in official website link given below. The bank has provided telephone number 9915347178 to contact the branch.

Bank UCO BANK
IFSC
Branch MORINDA
Address SHOP NO 583 BY 584 OPP NANDA SWEETS SUGAR MILL RMORINDA DIST ROPAR
City MORINDA
District RUPNAGAR
State PUNJAB
Contact Numbers 9915347178

Verify above given details at following site: Official RBI Records



Share this page on mobile by scanning the QRCode



User Comments




Please login to enter your comment.   Login


(Maps may not accurately show actual locations for some banks)





Some trivia from Wikipedia

UCO Bank, formerly United Commercial Bank, established in 1943 in Kolkata, is a central public sector undertaking. It is under the ownership of the Ministry of Finance, Government of India. During FY 2020–21, its total business was ₹ 3.24 lakh crore. Based on 2020 data, it is ranked 80 on the Fortune India 500 list. UCO Bank was ranked 1948 in Forbes Global 2000 list of year 2018. As of 30 March 2017 the bank had 4,000 plus service units 49 zonal offices spread all over India. It also has two overseas branches in Singapore and Hong Kong. UCO Bank's headquarters is on BTM Sarani, Kolkata.

Punjab (; Gurmukhi: ਪੰਜਾਬ; Shahmukhi: پنجاب; Punjabi: [pənˈdʒaːb] (listen); also romanised as Panjāb or Panj-Āb) is a geopolitical, cultural, and historical region in South Asia, specifically in the northern part of the Indian subcontinent, comprising areas of eastern Pakistan and northwestern India. Punjab's major cities are Lahore, Faisalabad, Rawalpindi, Gujranwala, Multan, Ludhiana, Amritsar, Sialkot, Chandigarh, Shimla, Jalandhar, Gurugram, and Bahawalpur. Punjab grew out of the settlements along the five rivers, which served as an important route to the Near East as early as the ancient Indus Valley civilization, dating back to 3000 BCE, and had numerous migrations by the Indo-Aryan peoples. Agriculture has been the major economic feature of the Punjab and has therefore formed the foundation of Punjabi culture, with one's social status being determined by land ownership. The Punjab emerged as an important agricultural region, especially following the Green Revolution during the mid-1960s to the mid-1970s, and has been described as the "breadbasket of both India and Pakistan."Besides being known for agriculture and trade, the Punjab is also a region that over the centuries has experienced many foreign invasions and consequently has a long-standing history of warfare, as the region is vulnerably situated on the principal route of invasions through the northwestern frontier of the Indian subcontinent, including those of Persians, Macedonians, Scythians, Parthians, Kushans, Huns, Arabs, Turks, and Mongols until the eighteenth century which promoted a lifestyle that entailed engaging in warfare to protect the land, with the Marathas, Durranis and British invading the region in subsequent decades. The boundaries of the region are ill-defined and focus on historical accounts and thus the geographical definition of the term "Punjab" has changed over time. In the 16th century Mughal Empire it referred to a relatively smaller area between the Indus and the Sutlej rivers. In British India, until the Partition of India in 1947, the Punjab Province encompassed the present-day Indian states and union territories of Punjab, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Chandigarh, and Delhi, and the Pakistani regions of Punjab, and Islamabad Capital Territory. It bordered the Balochistan and Khyber-Pakhtunkhwa regions to the west, Kashmir to the north, the Hindi Belt to the east, and Rajasthan and Sindh to the south. The predominant ethnolinguistic group of the Punjab region is the Punjabi people, who speak the Indo-Aryan Punjabi language. Punjabi Muslims are the majority in West Punjab (Pakistan), while Punjabi Sikhs and Punjabi Hindus are the majority in East Punjab (India). Other religious groups are Christianity, Jainism, Zoroastrianism, Buddhism, and Ravidassia.

Rupnagar (; formerly known as Ropar is a city and a municipal council in Rupnagar district in the Indian state of Punjab. Rupnagar is a newly created fifth Divisional Headquarters of Punjab comprising Rupnagar, Mohali, and its adjoining districts. It is also one of the bigger sites belonging to the Indus Valley civilization. Rupnagar is nearly 43 km (27 mi) to the northwest of Chandigarh (the nearest airport and the capital of Punjab). It is bordered by Himachal Pradesh to the north and Shahid Bhagat Singh Nagar district (formerly known as Nawanshahr district) to its west.There are many historical and religious places in Rupnagar, including gurdwaras such as Gurudwara Bhhatha Sahib, Gurdwara Bhubour Sahib,Gurdwara Solkhian and Gurudwara Tibbi Sahib.


Useful links / information.

OFFICIAL WEBSITE
ONLINE LOAN APPLICATION
TWITTERID
@UCOBankOfficial


UCO BANK has following 17 branches in RUPNAGAR district of PUNJAB state.

Branch NameClick to View
AJAULI UCBA0001101
ANANDPUR SAHIB UCBA0002929
BELA UCBA0000761
BHALLAN UCBA0001464
BHARATGARH UCBA0000520
CHUNNI KALAN UCBA0002970
DUMEWAL UCBA0001316
KHARAR UCBA0002190
KHIZRABAD UCBA0000468
LANDRAN UCBA0000523
MORINDA UCBA0002992
NANGAL UCBA0000593
NAYAGAON UCBA0000921
NUHON UCBA0001315
PURKHALI UCBA0000560
ROPAR MAIN UCBA0000441
MOHALI SECTOR 70 UCBA0002065

There are additional 29 banks which have branches in RUPNAGAR district of PUNJAB state as detailed below:

BankClick on View
ALLAHABAD BANKRUPNAGAR
ANDHRA BANKRUPNAGAR
AXIS BANKRUPNAGAR
BANK OF BARODARUPNAGAR
BANK OF INDIARUPNAGAR
BANK OF MAHARASHTRARUPNAGAR
CANARA BANKRUPNAGAR
CAPITAL SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITEDRUPNAGAR
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIARUPNAGAR
CORPORATION BANKRUPNAGAR
DENA BANKRUPNAGAR
FEDERAL BANKRUPNAGAR
HDFC BANKRUPNAGAR
ICICI BANK LIMITEDRUPNAGAR
IDBI BANKRUPNAGAR
INDIAN BANKRUPNAGAR
INDIAN OVERSEAS BANKRUPNAGAR
INDUSIND BANKRUPNAGAR
JAMMU AND KASHMIR BANK LIMITEDRUPNAGAR
JANA SMALL FINANCE BANK LTDRUPNAGAR
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LIMITEDRUPNAGAR
PUNJAB AND SIND BANKRUPNAGAR
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANKRUPNAGAR
STATE BANK OF INDIARUPNAGAR
SYNDICATE BANKRUPNAGAR
UNION BANK OF INDIARUPNAGAR
UNITED BANK OF INDIARUPNAGAR
VIJAYA BANKRUPNAGAR
YES BANKRUPNAGAR