Most liked bank branches
  180 :
MATHUR, LAXMI VILAS BANK
  171 :
DHARMAVARAM, IDBI BANK
  145 :
JIRAPUR-NP, HDFC BANK
  122 :
KOILWAR, DISTT. BHOJPUR (BIHAR, PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK
  116 :
MAIHAR, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  77 :
CHOMU, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  75 :
PRAYAGRAJ, CIVIL LINES, INDIAN BANK
  72 :
COIMBATORE, DCB BANK LIMITED
  51 :
MANDYA, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  45 :
BODA, BANK OF INDIA
  44 :
PATHRI, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
  40 :
TOLLYGUNGE KARUNAMOYEE, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  40 :
HARNATAND, STATE BANK OF INDIA
  40 :
TUTICORIN, INDIAN OVERSEAS BANK
  38 :
NEO BANKING - JUPITER, FEDERAL BANK
  37 :
GOREGAON, EQUITAS SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
  37 :
MADHAVARAM, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
  32 :
HAKIKAT NAGAR, SHIVALIK SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
  31 :
PALLIKARANAI, AXIS BANK
  30 :
CIVIL LINE RAIPUR, HDFC BANK

uco bank baltikuri-howrah branch details


UCO BANK has a network of 3126 branch(es) in India. Currently there are 388 branch(es) in WEST BENGAL state. The details of BALTIKURI-HOWRAH branch in HOWRAH of HOWRAH district in WEST BENGAL state are shown below. There are 40 branch(es) in HOWRAH. You can contact the bank via its contact us page given in official website link given below. The bank has provided telephone number 26530819 to contact the branch.

Bank UCO BANK
IFSC
Branch BALTIKURI-HOWRAH
Address PO BALTIKURIDISTT HOWRAH 711402
City HOWRAH
District HOWRAH
State WEST BENGAL
Contact Numbers 26530819

Verify above given details at following site: Official RBI Records



Share this page on mobile by scanning the QRCode



User Comments




Please login to enter your comment.   Login


(Maps may not accurately show actual locations for some banks)





Some trivia from Wikipedia

UCO Bank, formerly United Commercial Bank, established in 1943 in Kolkata, is a central public sector undertaking. It is under the ownership of the Ministry of Finance, Government of India. During FY 2020–21, its total business was ₹ 3.24 lakh crore. Based on 2020 data, it is ranked 80 on the Fortune India 500 list. UCO Bank was ranked 1948 in Forbes Global 2000 list of year 2018. As of 30 March 2017 the bank had 4,000 plus service units 49 zonal offices spread all over India. It also has two overseas branches in Singapore and Hong Kong. UCO Bank's headquarters is on BTM Sarani, Kolkata.

West Bengal (, Bengali: Poshchim Bongo, pronounced [ˈpoʃtʃim ˈbɔŋɡo] (listen), abbr. WB) is a state in the eastern region of India along the Bay of Bengal. With over 91 million inhabitants, it is the fourth-most populous state and the thirteenth-largest state by area in India. Covering an area of 88,752 km2 (34,267 sq mi), it is also the eighth-most populous country subdivision of the world. Part of the Bengal region of the Indian subcontinent, it borders Bangladesh in the east, and Nepal and Bhutan in the north. It also borders the Indian states of Odisha, Jharkhand, Bihar, Sikkim and Assam. The state capital is Kolkata, the third-largest metropolis, and seventh largest city by population in India. West Bengal includes the Darjeeling Himalayan hill region, the Ganges delta, the Rarh region, the coastal Sundarbans and the Bay of Bengal. The state's main ethnic group are the Bengalis, with the Bengali Hindus forming the demographic majority. The area's early history featured a succession of Indian empires, internal squabbling, and a tussle between Hinduism and Buddhism for dominance. Ancient Bengal was the site of several major Janapadas, while the earliest cities date back to the Vedic period. The region was part of several ancient pan−Indian empires, including the Vangas, Mauryans, and the Guptas. The citadel of Gauḍa served as the capital of the Gauḍa Kingdom, the Pala Empire, and the Sena Empire. Islam was introduced through trade with the Abbasid Caliphate, but following the Ghurid conquests led by Bakhtiyar Khalji and the establishment of the Delhi Sultanate, the Muslim faith spread across the entire Bengal region. During the Bengal Sultanate, the territory was a major trading nation in the world, and was often referred by the Europeans as the "richest country to trade with". It was absorbed into the Mughal Empire in 1576. Simultaneously, some parts of the region were ruled by several Hindu states, and Baro-Bhuyan landlords, and part of it was briefly overrun by the Suri Empire. Following the death of Emperor Aurangzeb in the early 1700s, the proto-industrialised Mughal Bengal became a semi-independent state under the Nawabs of Bengal, and showed signs of the first Industrial revolution. The region was later conquered by the British East India Company at the Battle of Plassey in 1757 and became part of the Bengal Presidency.The region was a hotbed of the Indian independence movement and has remained one of India's great artistic and intellectual centres. Following widespread religious violence, the Bengal Legislative Council and the Bengal Legislative Assembly voted on the Partition of Bengal in 1947 along religious lines into two independent dominions: West Bengal, a Hindu-majority Indian state, and East Bengal, a Muslim-majority province of Pakistan which later became the independent Bangladesh. Post Indian independence, West Bengal's economy is based on agricultural production and small and medium-sized enterprises. For many decades the state underwent political violence and economic stagnation. In 2020–21, the economy of West Bengal is the sixth-largest state economy in India with a gross state domestic product (GSDP) of ₹13.54 lakh crore (US$170 billion), and has the country's 20th-highest GSDP per capita of ₹121,267 (US$1,500).West Bengal also has the 28th-highest ranking among Indian states in human development index, with the index value being less than that of India. The state government debt of ₹4.8 lakh crore (US$60 billion), or 35.54% of GSDP, is fifth highest India, but has dropped from 40.65% since 2010–11. There is moderate unemployment. West Bengal has two World Heritage sites and ranks as the seventh-most visited tourist destination in India.

Howrah (, Bengali: [ˈɦao̯ɽa], alternatively spelled as Haora) is a city in the Indian state of West Bengal. Howrah is located on the western bank of the Hooghly River opposite its twin city of Kolkata. Administratively it lies within Howrah district, and is the headquarters of the Howrah Sadar subdivision. It is a part of the area covered by the Kolkata Metropolitan Development Authority (KMDA). Howrah is an important transportation hub and gateway to Kolkata and West Bengal.


Useful links / information.

OFFICIAL WEBSITE
ONLINE LOAN APPLICATION
TWITTERID
@UCOBankOfficial


UCO BANK has following 14 branches in HOWRAH district of WEST BENGAL state.

Branch NameClick to View
BAKSHARA-HOWRAH UCBA0000653
BAKULTALA UCBA0000798
BALLY UCBA0000601
BALTIKURI-HOWRAH UCBA0000755
BANITABLA UCBA0000416
BANKRA-HOWRAH UCBA0000739
BEGRI UCBA0000447
BELLILIOUS ROAD UCBA0000933
FORT GLOSTER UCBA0000267
FULESWAR UCBA0001063
HOWRAH UCBA0000065
JHOREHAT-HOWRAH UCBA0000403
LILUAH UCBA0000532
PANCHLA UCBA0000399

There are additional 28 banks which have branches in HOWRAH district of WEST BENGAL state as detailed below:

BankClick on View
ALLAHABAD BANKHOWRAH
ANDHRA BANKHOWRAH
AU SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITEDHOWRAH
AXIS BANKHOWRAH
BANDHAN BANK LIMITEDHOWRAH
BANK OF BARODAHOWRAH
BANK OF INDIAHOWRAH
CANARA BANKHOWRAH
DCB BANK LIMITEDHOWRAH
DENA BANKHOWRAH
DHANALAKSHMI BANKHOWRAH
HDFC BANKHOWRAH
IDBI BANKHOWRAH
INDIAN BANKHOWRAH
INDUSIND BANKHOWRAH
JANA SMALL FINANCE BANK LTDHOWRAH
KARNATAKA BANK LIMITEDHOWRAH
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LIMITEDHOWRAH
ORIENTAL BANK OF COMMERCEHOWRAH
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANKHOWRAH
RBL BANK LIMITEDHOWRAH
SOUTH INDIAN BANKHOWRAH
STATE BANK OF INDIAHOWRAH
SYNDICATE BANKHOWRAH
THE WEST BENGAL STATE COOPERATIVE BANKHOWRAH
Ujjivan Small Finance Bank LimitedHOWRAH
UNION BANK OF INDIAHOWRAH
UNITED BANK OF INDIAHOWRAH