Most liked bank branches
  180 :
MATHUR, LAXMI VILAS BANK
  171 :
DHARMAVARAM, IDBI BANK
  145 :
JIRAPUR-NP, HDFC BANK
  122 :
KOILWAR, DISTT. BHOJPUR (BIHAR, PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK
  116 :
MAIHAR, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  77 :
CHOMU, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  75 :
PRAYAGRAJ, CIVIL LINES, INDIAN BANK
  72 :
COIMBATORE, DCB BANK LIMITED
  51 :
MANDYA, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  45 :
BODA, BANK OF INDIA
  44 :
PATHRI, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
  40 :
TOLLYGUNGE KARUNAMOYEE, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  40 :
HARNATAND, STATE BANK OF INDIA
  40 :
TUTICORIN, INDIAN OVERSEAS BANK
  38 :
NEO BANKING - JUPITER, FEDERAL BANK
  37 :
GOREGAON, EQUITAS SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
  37 :
MADHAVARAM, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
  32 :
HAKIKAT NAGAR, SHIVALIK SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
  31 :
PALLIKARANAI, AXIS BANK
  30 :
CIVIL LINE RAIPUR, HDFC BANK

union bank of india bhogapuram branch details


UNION BANK OF INDIA has a network of 10394 branch(es) in India. Currently there are 1743 branch(es) in ANDHRA PRADESH state. The details of BHOGAPURAM branch in VIZIANAGARAM of VIZIANAGARAM district in ANDHRA PRADESH state are shown below. There are 16 branch(es) in VIZIANAGARAM. You can contact the bank via its contact us page given in official website link given below. The bank has provided telephone number 8922240455 to contact the branch.

Bank UNION BANK OF INDIA
IFSC
Branch BHOGAPURAM
Address RAJULA VEEDHI,NK 16,BHOGAPURAM,VIZIANAGARAM DIST,535216
City VIZIANAGARAM
District VIZIANAGARAM
State ANDHRA PRADESH
Contact Numbers 8922240455

Verify above given details at following site: Official RBI Records



Share this page on mobile by scanning the QRCode



User Comments




Please login to enter your comment.   Login


(Maps may not accurately show actual locations for some banks)





Some trivia from Wikipedia

Andhra Pradesh (English: , Telugu: [ãːndʱrɐ prɐdeːʃ] (listen) abbr. AP) is a state in the south-eastern coastal region of India. It is the seventh-largest state by area covering an area of 162,975 km2 (62,925 sq mi) and tenth-most populous state with 49,386,799 inhabitants,. It is bordered by Telangana to the north-west, Chhattisgarh to the north, Odisha to the north-east, Tamil Nadu to the south, Karnataka to the west and the Bay of Bengal to the east. It has the second longest coastline in India after Gujarat, of about 974 km (605 mi). Andhra Pradesh was the first state to be formed on a linguistic basis in India on 1 October 1953. On 1 November 1956, Andhra State was merged with the Telugu-speaking areas of the Hyderabad State to form Andhra Pradesh. Amaravati serves as the capital with the largest city being Visakhapatnam.Andhra Pradesh was once a major Buddhist pilgrimage site in the country and a Buddhist learning center which can be seen in many sites in the state in the form of monastery ruins, chaityas and stupas. It is also known for being the land of Koh-i-Noor and other globally known diamonds from Kollur Mine. It is also a major producer of rice known as the "Rice bowl of India". Its official language is Telugu; one of the classical languages of India, the fourth most spoken language in India and the 13th-most spoken language in the world. Andhra Pradesh's second official language is Urdu.Early inhabitants were known as the Andhras, tracing their history back to the Vedic period, when they were mentioned in the 8th century BCE Rigvedic text Aitareya Brahmana. According to the Aitareya Brahmana, the Andhras left North India from the banks of the Yamuna river and migrated to South India. The Assaka Mahajanapada (700–300 BCE) was an ancient kingdom located between the Godavari and Krishna rivers in southeastern India. Accounts that people in the region are descended from the Viswamitra are found in the Ramayana, the Mahabharata and the Puranas. The region also derives its name from the Satavahanas, who are also known as Andhras, the earliest kings of Andhra Pradesh and India.People of the said era supported local art and culture by building temples and sculptures of the Buddhist monuments in the state. It was ruled by the Mauryan Empire, Satavahana dynasty, Salankayanas, Andhra Ikshvakus, Pallavas, Vishnukundinas, Eastern Chalukyas, Rashtrakutas, Cholas, Kakatiyas, Vijayanagara Empire, Gajapati Empire, Mughal Empire, Deccan sultanates, Qutb Shahi dynasty, and Asaf Jahis. In the 3rd century BCE, Andhra was a vassal kingdom of Ashoka, but after his death Andhra became powerful and extended its empire to the whole of Maratha country and beyond.Andhra Pradesh comprises three major regions namely Rayalaseema in the south-west, Coastal Andhra bordering the Bay of Bengal in the east and Uttarandhra at north-east. The state has 26 districts, 6 in Uttarandhra, 12 in Coastal Andhra and 8 in Rayalaseema. The state also borders a union territory, Yanam – a district of Puducherry, which lies to the south of Kakinada in the Godavari delta on the eastern side of the state. The economy of Andhra Pradesh is the 8th largest in India, with a gross state domestic product (GSDP) of ₹8.84 trillion (US$110 billion) and has the country's 17th-highest GSDP per capita of ₹170,000 (US$2,100). Andhra Pradesh ranks 27th among Indian states in Human Development Index (HDI). It has a jurisdiction over almost 15,000 square kilometres (5,800 sq mi) of territorial waters.Andhra Pradesh hosted 121.8 million visitors in 2015, a 30% growth in tourist arrivals over the previous year, making it the third most-visited state in India. The Tirumala Venkateswara Temple in Tirupati is one of the world's most visited religious sites, with 18.25 million visitors per year. The region is also home to a variety of other pilgrimage centres, such as the Pancharama Kshetras, Mallikarjuna Jyotirlinga and Kodanda Rama Temple. The state's natural attractions include the beaches of Visakhapatnam, hill stations such as the Araku Valley and Horsley Hills, and the deltas of Konaseema in the Godavari river, and Diviseema in the Krishna river.

Vizianagaram is a city and the headquarters of Vizianagaram district in the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. It is central Eastern Ghats, about 24 km (15 mi) west of the Bay of Bengal and 40 km (25 mi) north-northeast of Visakhapatnam. The city has a population of 228,025 and was established as the capital of Vizianagaram estate by Raja Vijayaram Raj of Pusapati dynasty. The rulers had a notable role in the history of the region in 18th century and were patrons of education and arts.


Useful links / information.

OFFICIAL WEBSITE
ONLINE LOAN APPLICATION
TWITTERID
@UnionBankTweets


UNION BANK OF INDIA has following 48 branches in VIZIANAGARAM district of ANDHRA PRADESH state.

Branch NameClick to View
BALIJI PETA UBIN0800341
BHEEMASINGI UBIN0822108
BHYRIPURAM UBIN0823473
BOBBILI UBIN0557323
BOBBILI UBIN0800503
BUSAYAVALASA UBIN0826197
CHEEPURUPALLI UBIN0807788
GOTLAM UBIN0904341
GUMMALAKSHMI PURAM UBIN0801518
KOTHA SRI RANGARAJA UBIN0806650
KOTHAVALASA UBIN0931705
MAMIDIPALLY UBIN0804045
MARKONDAPUTTI UBIN0809896
MENTADA UBIN0919608
NELLIMARLA UBIN0819158
PARVATHIPURAM UBIN0557340
PARVATHIPURAM UBIN0913952
PARVATHIPURAM UBIN0804231
PEDA MERANGI UBIN0821098
PEDATADIVADA UBIN0821659
PENTA SRI RAM PURAM UBIN0546275
PURITIPENTA UBIN0821225
RAMABHADRAPURAM UBIN0913961
RAMAVARAM UBIN0826359
RAVIVALASA UBIN0809390
RELLIVALASA UBIN0821641
SALUR UBIN0805017
SALURU UBIN0557331
S.KOTA UBIN0913979
KOTHAVALASA UBIN0814571
SERVICE BRANCH VIJAYAWADA UBIN0555029
SITHANAGARAM UBIN0805271
BHOGAPURAM UBIN0828521
CANTONMENT VIZIANAGARAM UBIN0813346
DASANNAPETA UBIN0815543
DUPPADA UBIN0822582
KOMARADA UBIN0819204
LIC OF INDIAVIZIANAGARAM EC UBIN0921246
M R COLLEGE UBIN0810657
MALICHERLA UBIN0827657
PEDA PENKI UBIN0819174
PHOOLBAGH UBIN0825310
RING ROAD, VIZIANAGARAM UBIN0824534
SRUNGAVARAPUKOTA UBIN0817392
VANTHARAM UBIN0823465
VIZIANAGARAM UBIN0806099
VIZIANAGARAM UBIN0903311
VIZIANAGRAM UBIN0532908

There are additional 34 banks which have branches in VIZIANAGARAM district of ANDHRA PRADESH state as detailed below:

BankClick on View
ALLAHABAD BANKVIZIANAGARAM
ANDHRA BANKVIZIANAGARAM
ANDHRA PRADESH GRAMEENA VIKAS BANKVIZIANAGARAM
AXIS BANKVIZIANAGARAM
BANK OF BARODAVIZIANAGARAM
BANK OF INDIAVIZIANAGARAM
BANK OF MAHARASHTRAVIZIANAGARAM
CANARA BANKVIZIANAGARAM
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIAVIZIANAGARAM
CITY UNION BANK LIMITEDVIZIANAGARAM
CORPORATION BANKVIZIANAGARAM
CSB BANK LIMITEDVIZIANAGARAM
DBS BANK INDIA LIMITEDVIZIANAGARAM
DCB BANK LIMITEDVIZIANAGARAM
DENA BANKVIZIANAGARAM
FEDERAL BANKVIZIANAGARAM
HDFC BANKVIZIANAGARAM
ICICI BANK LIMITEDVIZIANAGARAM
IDBI BANKVIZIANAGARAM
INDIAN BANKVIZIANAGARAM
INDIAN OVERSEAS BANKVIZIANAGARAM
INDUSIND BANKVIZIANAGARAM
KARNATAKA BANK LIMITEDVIZIANAGARAM
KARUR VYSYA BANKVIZIANAGARAM
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LIMITEDVIZIANAGARAM
LAXMI VILAS BANKVIZIANAGARAM
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANKVIZIANAGARAM
SOUTH INDIAN BANKVIZIANAGARAM
STATE BANK OF INDIAVIZIANAGARAM
SYNDICATE BANKVIZIANAGARAM
THE ANDHRA PRADESH STATE COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITEDVIZIANAGARAM
UCO BANKVIZIANAGARAM
VIJAYA BANKVIZIANAGARAM
YES BANKVIZIANAGARAM