Most liked bank branches
180 : MATHUR, LAXMI VILAS BANK
171 : DHARMAVARAM, IDBI BANK
145 : JIRAPUR-NP, HDFC BANK
122 : KOILWAR, DISTT. BHOJPUR (BIHAR, PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK
116 : MAIHAR, UNION BANK OF INDIA
77 : CHOMU, UNION BANK OF INDIA
75 : PRAYAGRAJ, CIVIL LINES, INDIAN BANK
72 : COIMBATORE, DCB BANK LIMITED
51 : MANDYA, UNION BANK OF INDIA
45 : BODA, BANK OF INDIA
40 : TOLLYGUNGE KARUNAMOYEE, UNION BANK OF INDIA
40 : HARNATAND, STATE BANK OF INDIA
40 : TUTICORIN, INDIAN OVERSEAS BANK
37 : MADHAVARAM, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
36 : GOREGAON, EQUITAS SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
33 : PATHRI, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
32 : HAKIKAT NAGAR, Shivalik Small Finance Bank Limited
31 : PALLIKARANAI, AXIS BANK
30 : CIVIL LINE RAIPUR, HDFC BANK
29 : RAH SILIGURI, CANARA BANK

union bank of india r t nagar - bangalo branch details


UNION BANK OF INDIA has a network of 10392 branch(es) in India. Currently there are 855 branch(es) in KARNATAKA state. The details of R T NAGAR - BANGALO branch in BANGALORE of BANGALORE URBAN district in KARNATAKA state are shown below. There are 218 branch(es) in BANGALORE. You can contact the bank via its contact us page given in official website link given below. The bank has provided telephone number 8022959670 to contact the branch.

Bank UNION BANK OF INDIA
IFSC
Branch R T NAGAR - BANGALO
Address NO.7,IST FLOOR,HMT LAYOUT,80 FEET ROADR T NAGAR,BANGALORE,KARNATAKA
City BANGALORE
District BANGALORE URBAN
State KARNATAKA
Contact Numbers 8022959670

Verify above given details at following site: Official RBI Records



Share this page on mobile by scanning the QRCode



User Comments




Please login to enter your comment.   Login


(Maps may not accurately show actual locations for some banks)


Useful links / information.

OFFICIAL WEBSITE
ONLINE LOAN APPLICATION
TWITTERID
@UnionBankTweets


UNION BANK OF INDIA has following 210 branches in BANGALORE URBAN district of KARNATAKA state.

Branch NameClick to View
ANEKAL UBIN0915416
BANDENALLASANDRA UBIN0932736
MUTHANALLUR UBIN0931152
ATTIBELE UBIN0908819
BAGALUR UBIN0932990
AKSHYANAGAR UBIN0820750
ANANTH NAGAR UBIN0825701
ANNAPOORNESWARINAGAR UBIN0821314
ASSET RECOVERY BRANCH UBIN0555991
B T M LAYOUT UBIN0556521
B V K IYENGAR ROAD - BANGALORE UBIN0539538
BANASANKARI UBIN0815829
BANASWADI UBIN0814326
BANGALORE UBIN0820733
BANGALORE UBIN0823635
BANGALORE CHAMRAJPET UBIN0902802
BANGALORE - CANTONMENT UBIN0533114
BANGALORE - IFB UBIN0550230
BANGALORE - PBS (KORAMANGALA) UBIN0551546
BANGALORE - SERVICE BRANCH UBIN0547301
BANGALORE - SSI FINANCE BRANCH UBIN0550281
BANGALORE ARAKERE GATE UBIN0905071
BANGALORE BANASHANKARI UBIN0920185
BANGALORE BANASWADI UBIN0907251
BANGALORE BASAVESWARA NAGAR UBIN0906042
BANGALORE BTM LAYOUT UBIN0908002
BANGALORE CANTONMENT UBIN0900460
BANGALORE CITY UBIN0533131
BANGALORE CITY UBIN0900222
BANGALORE COFFEE BOARD LAYOUT UBIN0907979
BANGALORE CORPORATE BANKING BRANCH UBIN0904384
BANGALORE DEVANAHALLI UBIN0907529
BANGALORE DIAMOND DIST EC UBIN0920924
BANGALORE DOMLUR UBIN0906361
BANGALORE ELECTRONIC CITY UBIN0908371
BANGALORE FRASER TOWN UBIN0908797
BANGALORE GIRI NAGAR UBIN0907464
BANGALORE HEBBAL UBIN0920215
BANGALORE HSR LAYOUT UBIN0911020
BANGALORE J.C.ROAD UBIN0902519
BANGALORE JALBHAVAN UBIN0907146
BANGALORE JAYANAGAR TH BLOCK UBIN0910465
BANGALORE JEEVAN BIMA MARG UBIN0908673
BANGALORE KORAMANGALA PBB UBIN0906204
BANGALORE KORAMANGALA TH BLOCK UBIN0912271
BANGALORE KUMARA PARK UBIN0907511
BANGALORE LIC INDIRANAGAR EC UBIN0920967
BANGALORE M.G.ROAD UBIN0903418
BANGALORE MADIVALA UBIN0912280
BANGALORE MAHADEVAPURA EC UBIN0921483
BANGALORE MAHALAKSHMI LAYOUT UBIN0904503
BANGALORE MALLESHWARAM UBIN0900567
BANGALORE MALLESWARAM TH CROSS UBIN0903299
BANGALORE MERCHANT ACQUIRING CELL UBIN0989851
BANGALORE MOTOROLA INDIA EC UBIN0920657
BANGALORE MYSORE MAIN RD UBIN0903957
BANGALORE NAGARBHAVI UBIN0907723
BANGALORE NATL.LAW SCHOOL EC UBIN0921441
BANGALORE NOVELL EC UBIN0921009
BANGALORE NT ROAD UBIN0901750
BANGALORE PADMANABHANAGAR UBIN0907049
BANGALORE PAI LAY OUT UBIN0907014
BANGALORE PEENYA UBIN0907634
BANGALORE R.T.NAGAR UBIN0906565
BANGALORE RACE COURSE ROAD UBIN0930911
BANGALORE RAJ MAHAL VILAS UBIN0905828
BANGALORE RAJAJINAGAR UBIN0901199
BANGALORE RETAIL ASSET HUB Z.O UBIN0960012
BANGALORE RPCLAYOUT UBIN0905232
BANGALORE S.R.E.I EC UBIN0921475
BANGALORE SADASHIVA NAGAR UBIN0906417
BANGALORE SAHAKAR NAGAR UBIN0905267
BANGALORE SARAKKI LAYOUT UBIN0903523
BANGALORE SARJAPUR UBIN0913219
BANGALORE SC ROAD UBIN0901440
BANGALORE SHIVAJINAGAR UBIN0901431
BANGALORE SRINAGAR UBIN0902152
BANGALORE TISL UBIN0920321
BANGALORE VASANTH NAGAR UBIN0907472
BANGALORE VIDYARANYAPURA UBIN0907022
BANGALORE VIJAYANAGAR UBIN0907987
BANGALORE WHITE FIELD UBIN0907057
BANGALORE YELAHANKA UBIN0900753
BANGALORE YELAHANKA NEW TOWN UBIN0907031
BANGALORE YESHWANTAPUR UBIN0904261
BANGALOREAKSHAY NAGAR UBIN0916781
BANGALOREBASAVANAGUDI UBIN0900699
BANGALOREFTS CENTRE UBIN0950009
BANGALOREHRBR LAYOUT UBIN0913731
BANGALOREINIDRANAGAR UBIN0903981
BANGALOREJAYANAGAR UBIN0900745
BANGALOREJP NAGARIIND PHASE UBIN0916021
BANGALOREKAMAKSHIPALYA UBIN0912298
BANGALOREKENGERI SATELLITE TOWN UBIN0907448
BANGALOREKONAN KUNTE UBIN0907995
BANGALORELIC HUB UBIN0909238
BANGALOREMAGADI ROAD UBIN0908827
BANGALOREMICRO FINANCE UBIN0912701
BANGALORERAJANKUNTE UBIN0911810
BANGALORERAJARAJESHWARI NAGAR UBIN0907138
BANGALORERBI LAYOUT UBIN0908665
BANGALORESHANTINAGAR UBIN0902225
BANGALOREUTTARAHALLI UBIN0910422
BANNERGHATTA ROAD UBIN0811963
BASAVESHWARNAGAR UBIN0556483
BENGALURU CHANDRA LAYOUT UBIN0933848
BENGALURU N R COLONY UBIN0933741
BENGALURUDWARAKANAGAR UBIN0932124
BETTADASANNAPURA UBIN0829749
BHARATH NAGAR UBIN0823295
BHUVANESHWARINAGAR UBIN0556491
CANTONMENT UBIN0800996
CAPS BANGALORE UBIN0985104
CHAMRAJPET UBIN0800937
CHANDAPURA UBIN0824500
CHANDRA LAYOUT UBIN0556343
CHANNAPATNA UBIN0552372
CHOWDESHWARI TEMPLE STREET - BANGALORE UBIN0537632
CMS BANGALORE UBIN0558362
COOKTOWN UBIN0800911
CV RAMANNAGAR UBIN0815756
DODAKKANAHALLI UBIN0819921
DOMLUR - BANGALORE UBIN0533122
DR SHIVARAMKARANTH NAGAR UBIN0934631
ELECTRONIC CITY BA UBIN0813982
FCS BANGALORE UBIN0996335
GANDHI NAGAR - BANGALORE UBIN0535311
GANDHINAGAR BANGALORE UBIN0800244
GAREBHAVIPALYA UBIN0824321
GELEYARABALAGA UBIN0558133
GOTTIGERE UBIN0829277
H S R LAYOUT UBIN0811408
HAINES ROAD - BANGALORE UBIN0545775
HEBBAL UBIN0821501
HENNUR MAIN ROAD - BANGALORE UBIN0552275
HSR LAYOUT SEVEN TH SECTOR UBIN0828602
HSR LAYOUT,BANGALORE UBIN0554626
INDIRANAGAR UBIN0802891
J. P. NAGAR - BANGALORE UBIN0552461
JAKKUR UBIN0829285
JAMBU SAVARI DINNE UBIN0829293
JAYANAGAR - BANGALORE UBIN0537942
JAYANAGAR BANGALORE UBIN0802735
JAYANAGAR TH BLOCK UBIN0816965
JP NAGAR UBIN0812081
K R PURAM UBIN0814911
KALKERE UBIN0543535
KALYAN NAGAR UBIN0813311
KASAVANAHALLI UBIN0822183
KENGERI UBIN0816612
KITHIGANUR UBIN0828416
KOGILU UBIN0908916
KORAMANGALA UBIN0812072
MALLESHWARAM - BANGALORE UBIN0539201
MARATHAHALLI UBIN0813460
MARTHAHALLI BRIDGE UBIN0822191
MATHIKERE UBIN0819948
MEDAHALLI UBIN0830411
MUNIKOLLALA UBIN0819522
MUTHSANDRA UBIN0829099
N.R.ROAD BANGALORE UBIN0803928
NAGARBHAVI UBIN0813524
NALLURAHALLI UBIN0829218
PES SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING UBIN0555436
PESSIT UBIN0558931
POORNA PRAGNA LAYOUT UBIN0819930
PUTTENAHALLI UBIN0816591
R T NAGAR - BANGALO UBIN0814334
R T NAGAR - BANGALORE UBIN0554669
RAB BANGALORE UBIN0556301
RAB BANGALORE UBIN0556361
RAGHUVANAHALLI UBIN0814903
RAJAJI NAGAR II STAGE - BANGALORE UBIN0549771
RAJAJINAGAR UBIN0804941
RAJAJINAGAR - BANGALORE UBIN0541494
RAJARAJESHWARI NAGAR UBIN0558168
RAJARAJESHWARI NAGAR UBIN0814351
RAMAGONDANAHALI UBIN0820741
RAMAMURTHY NAGAR UBIN0816272
RAMANAGARAM UBIN0551732
RICHMOND TOWN - BANGALORE UBIN0541028
SAHAKAR NAGAR UBIN0816787
SANJAYNAGAR UBIN0911739
SARJAPUR ROAD BRANCH UBIN0814849
SINGAHALLI UBIN0820768
SOUTH END CIRCLE UBIN0815993
SSI AREA - BANGALORE UBIN0814342
ST JOHN`S CHURCH ROAD UBIN0558923
THANISANDRA UBIN0819531
ULLAL MAIN ROAD UBIN0823376
UTTARHALLI UBIN0814482
VARTHUR UBIN0824879
VIDYANAGAR UBIN0817031
VIDYAPEETHA CIRCLE BRANCH UBIN0811700
VIJANAPURA - BANGALORE UBIN0545473
VIJAYANAGAR - BANGALORE UBIN0551767
WHITE FIELD UBIN0814636
WILSON GARDEN UBIN0814920
YELAHANKA UBIN0554324
YELAHANKA BRANCH UBIN0814521
YELHANKA NEW TOWN UBIN0829005
YESHWANTPUR UBIN0812412
ZONAL OFFICE BANGALORE SOUTH UBIN0988031
BOMMASANDRA UBIN0913740
BANGALORE CHANDAPUR UBIN0911640
DASARAHALLI UBIN0816604
BANGALOREJIGANI UBIN0912883
KUMBALGODU UBIN0919381
JEVARGI UBIN0935107
YELAHANKA MEC EC UBIN0920304

There are additional 45 banks which have branches in BANGALORE URBAN district of KARNATAKA state as detailed below:

BankClick on View
ALLAHABAD BANKBANGALORE URBAN
ANDHRA BANKBANGALORE URBAN
AXIS BANKBANGALORE URBAN
BANK OF BARODABANGALORE URBAN
BANK OF INDIABANGALORE URBAN
BANK OF MAHARASHTRABANGALORE URBAN
BHARAT COOPERATIVE BANK MUMBAI LIMITEDBANGALORE URBAN
CANARA BANKBANGALORE URBAN
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIABANGALORE URBAN
CORPORATION BANKBANGALORE URBAN
CSB BANK LIMITEDBANGALORE URBAN
DBS BANK INDIA LIMITEDBANGALORE URBAN
DENA BANKBANGALORE URBAN
FEDERAL BANKBANGALORE URBAN
HDFC BANKBANGALORE URBAN
ICICI BANK LIMITEDBANGALORE URBAN
IDBI BANKBANGALORE URBAN
IDFC First Bank LtdBANGALORE URBAN
INDIAN BANKBANGALORE URBAN
INDIAN OVERSEAS BANKBANGALORE URBAN
INDUSIND BANKBANGALORE URBAN
JAMMU AND KASHMIR BANK LIMITEDBANGALORE URBAN
JANA SMALL FINANCE BANK LTDBANGALORE URBAN
KARNATAKA BANK LIMITEDBANGALORE URBAN
KARUR VYSYA BANKBANGALORE URBAN
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LIMITEDBANGALORE URBAN
LAXMI VILAS BANKBANGALORE URBAN
ORIENTAL BANK OF COMMERCEBANGALORE URBAN
PUNJAB AND MAHARSHTRA COOPERATIVE BANKBANGALORE URBAN
PUNJAB AND SIND BANKBANGALORE URBAN
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANKBANGALORE URBAN
RBL Bank LimitedBANGALORE URBAN
SARASWAT COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITEDBANGALORE URBAN
SOUTH INDIAN BANKBANGALORE URBAN
STATE BANK OF INDIABANGALORE URBAN
SYNDICATE BANKBANGALORE URBAN
TAMILNAD MERCANTILE BANK LIMITEDBANGALORE URBAN
THE COSMOS CO OPERATIVE BANK LIMITEDBANGALORE URBAN
THE KARANATAKA STATE COOPERATIVE APEX BANK LIMITEDBANGALORE URBAN
THE SHAMRAO VITHAL COOPERATIVE BANKBANGALORE URBAN
TJSB SAHAKARI BANK LTDBANGALORE URBAN
UCO BANKBANGALORE URBAN
UNITED BANK OF INDIABANGALORE URBAN
VIJAYA BANKBANGALORE URBAN
YES BANKBANGALORE URBAN