Most liked bank branches
  180 :
MATHUR, LAXMI VILAS BANK
  171 :
DHARMAVARAM, IDBI BANK
  145 :
JIRAPUR-NP, HDFC BANK
  122 :
KOILWAR, DISTT. BHOJPUR (BIHAR, PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK
  116 :
MAIHAR, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  77 :
CHOMU, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  75 :
PRAYAGRAJ, CIVIL LINES, INDIAN BANK
  72 :
COIMBATORE, DCB BANK LIMITED
  51 :
MANDYA, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  45 :
BODA, BANK OF INDIA
  44 :
PATHRI, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
  40 :
TOLLYGUNGE KARUNAMOYEE, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  40 :
HARNATAND, STATE BANK OF INDIA
  40 :
TUTICORIN, INDIAN OVERSEAS BANK
  38 :
NEO BANKING - JUPITER, FEDERAL BANK
  37 :
GOREGAON, EQUITAS SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
  37 :
MADHAVARAM, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
  32 :
HAKIKAT NAGAR, SHIVALIK SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
  31 :
PALLIKARANAI, AXIS BANK
  30 :
CIVIL LINE RAIPUR, HDFC BANK

union bank of india kammarapalli branch details


UNION BANK OF INDIA has a network of 10394 branch(es) in India. Currently there are 586 branch(es) in TELANGANA state. The details of KAMMARAPALLI branch in KAMMARAPALLI of NIZAMABAD district in TELANGANA state are shown below. There are 1 branch(es) in KAMMARAPALLI. You can contact the bank via its contact us page given in official website link given below. The bank has provided telephone number 8463272263 to contact the branch.

Bank UNION BANK OF INDIA
IFSC
Branch KAMMARAPALLI
Address KAMMARAPALLI,NIZAMABAD DIST,AP
City KAMMARAPALLI
District NIZAMABAD
State TELANGANA
Contact Numbers 8463272263

Verify above given details at following site: Official RBI Records



Share this page on mobile by scanning the QRCode



User Comments




Please login to enter your comment.   Login


(Maps may not accurately show actual locations for some banks)





Some trivia from Wikipedia

Telangana ( (listen); Telugu: [ˈtelaŋɡaːɳa], Urdu: [ˈtɪləŋɡɑːna]) is a state in India situated on the south-central stretch of the Indian peninsula on the high Deccan Plateau. It is the eleventh-largest state and the twelfth-most populated state in India with a geographical area of 112,077 km2 (43,273 sq mi) and 35,193,978 residents as per 2011 census. On 2 June 2014, the area was separated from the northwestern part of Andhra Pradesh as the newly formed state with Hyderabad as its capital. Its other major cities include Warangal, Nizamabad, Khammam, Karimnagar and Ramagundam. Telangana is bordered by the states of Maharashtra to the north, Chhattisgarh to the northeast, Karnataka to the west, and Andhra Pradesh to the east and south. The terrain of Telangana region consists mostly is part of Deccan Plateau and dense forests covering an area of 27,292 km2 (10,538 sq mi). As of 2019, the state of Telangana is divided into 33 districts. Throughout antiquity and the Middle Ages, the region now known as Telangana was ruled by multiple major Indian powers such as the Mauryans, Satavahanas, Vishnukundinas, Chalukyas, Cholas, Rashtrakutas, Kakatiyas, Delhi Sultanate, Bahmani Sultanate, Golconda Sultanate. During the 16th and 17th centuries, the region was ruled by the Mughals of India. The region is known for its Ganga-Jamuni tehzeeb culture. During the 18th century and the British Raj, Telangana was ruled by the Nizam of Hyderabad. In 1823, the Nizams lost control over Northern Circars (Coastal Andhra) and Ceded Districts (Rayalseema), which were handed over to the East India Company. The annexation by the British of the Northern Circars deprived Hyderabad State, the Nizam's dominion, of the considerable coastline it formerly had, to that of a landlocked princely state with territories in the central Deccan, bounded on all sides by British India. Thereafter, the Northern Circars were governed as part of Madras Presidency until India's independence in 1947, after which the presidency became India's Madras state.The Hyderabad state joined the Union of India in 1948 after a police action. In 1956, the Hyderabad State was dissolved as part of the linguistic reorganization of states and Telangana was merged with the Telugu-speaking Andhra State (part of the Madras Presidency during the British Raj) to form Andhra Pradesh. A peasant-driven movement began to advocate for separation from Andhra Pradesh starting in the early 1950s, and continued until Telangana was granted statehood on 2 June 2014 under the leadership of K. Chandrashekar Rao.The economy of Telangana is the seventh-largest in India, with a gross state domestic product (GSDP) of ₹9.78 trillion (US$120 billion) and has the country's 6th-highest GSDP per capita of ₹237,632 (US$3,000). Telangana ranks 22nd among Indian states in human development index. The state has emerged as a major focus for robust IT software, industry and services sector. The state is also the main administrative Centre of many Indian defence aerospace and research labs like Bharat Dynamics Limited, Defence Metallurgical Research Laboratory, Defense Research and Development Organization and Defence Research and Development Laboratory.Hyderabadi cuisine and Kakatiya architecture both from Telangana, are on the list of creativity UNESCO creative city of gastronomy and UNESCO World Heritage Site. The cultural centers of Telangana, Hyderabad and Warangal, are noted for their wealth and renowned historical structures – Ramappa Temple (UNESCO World Heritage Site), Charminar, Qutb Shahi Tombs, Falaknuma Palace, Chowmahalla Palace, Warangal Fort, Kakatiya Kala Thoranam, Thousand Pillar Temple and the Bhongir Fort in Yadadri Bhuvanagiri district. The historic city Golconda in Hyderabad established itself as a diamond trading Centre and, until the end of the 19th century, the Golconda market was the primary source of the finest and largest diamonds in the world. Thus, the legendary name Golconda Diamonds became synonymous with Golconda itself. Religious edifices like the Lakshmi Narasimha Temple in Yadadri Bhuvanagiri district, Makkah Masjid in Hyderabad, the ancient Bhadrakali Temple and Govinda Rajula Gutta in Warangal, Alampur Jogulamba Temple in Jogulamba Gadwal district and Medak Cathedral, Kondagattu Anjaneya Swamy Temple, Kondagattu Veerabhadra Swamy Temple, Lord Shiva temple in Vemula Wada of Rajanna-Sircilla district are several of its most famous places of worship. Buddhism also flourished and many Aramams can be found. Dulikatta, Nagarjuna Konda is some of many eminent places for Buddhism.

Nizamabad, Nezamabad, or Nazmabad (Persian: نظام آباد) (Urdu: نظام آباد), may refer to:


Useful links / information.

OFFICIAL WEBSITE
ONLINE LOAN APPLICATION
TWITTERID
@UnionBankTweets


UNION BANK OF INDIA has following 30 branches in NIZAMABAD district of TELANGANA state.

Branch NameClick to View
ANKAPUR UBIN0807087
ANKSAPUR UBIN0807168
BALKONDA UBIN0807371
VELKATUR UBIN0824666
BANSWADA UBIN0931713
BHEEMGAL UBIN0813869
BODHAN UBIN0807338
GOSHALA ROAD UBIN0814792
SHAKKARNAGAR BRANCH UBIN0826081
INDALWAI UBIN0800309
KAMMARAPALLI UBIN0808237
MORTHAD UBIN0825107
MUNIPALLI UBIN0819573
ARMOOR UBIN0574376
ARMOOR UBIN0815713
ARYA NAGAR UBIN0817937
BADABAZAR NIZAMABAD UBIN0807494
CURRENCY CHEST NIZAMABAD UBIN0584835
DUBBA UBIN0828882
HYDERABAD ROAD NIZAMABAD UBIN0805963
JAKRANPALLY UBIN0827916
KAMAREDDY UBIN0575844
KANTESWAR UBIN0817929
NANDIPET UBIN0817503
NIZAMABAD UBIN0803871
RO NIZAMABAD UBIN0578398
VARNI UBIN0817325
NUTHAPALLI UBIN0803740
PERKET UBIN0809012
VELPUR UBIN0826022

There are additional 21 banks which have branches in NIZAMABAD district of TELANGANA state as detailed below:

BankClick on View
ANDHRA BANKNIZAMABAD
AXIS BANKNIZAMABAD
BANDHAN BANK LIMITEDNIZAMABAD
BANK OF BARODANIZAMABAD
BANK OF INDIANIZAMABAD
CANARA BANKNIZAMABAD
CORPORATION BANKNIZAMABAD
DBS BANK INDIA LIMITEDNIZAMABAD
DCB BANK LIMITEDNIZAMABAD
FEDERAL BANKNIZAMABAD
HDFC BANKNIZAMABAD
ICICI BANK LIMITEDNIZAMABAD
INDIAN BANKNIZAMABAD
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LIMITEDNIZAMABAD
LAXMI VILAS BANKNIZAMABAD
ORIENTAL BANK OF COMMERCENIZAMABAD
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANKNIZAMABAD
STATE BANK OF INDIANIZAMABAD
SYNDICATE BANKNIZAMABAD
TELANGANA STATE COOP APEX BANKNIZAMABAD
VIJAYA BANKNIZAMABAD