Most liked bank branches
  180 :
MATHUR, LAXMI VILAS BANK
  171 :
DHARMAVARAM, IDBI BANK
  145 :
JIRAPUR-NP, HDFC BANK
  122 :
KOILWAR, DISTT. BHOJPUR (BIHAR, PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK
  116 :
MAIHAR, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  77 :
CHOMU, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  75 :
PRAYAGRAJ, CIVIL LINES, INDIAN BANK
  72 :
COIMBATORE, DCB BANK LIMITED
  51 :
MANDYA, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  45 :
BODA, BANK OF INDIA
  44 :
PATHRI, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
  40 :
TOLLYGUNGE KARUNAMOYEE, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  40 :
HARNATAND, STATE BANK OF INDIA
  40 :
TUTICORIN, INDIAN OVERSEAS BANK
  38 :
NEO BANKING - JUPITER, FEDERAL BANK
  37 :
GOREGAON, EQUITAS SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
  37 :
MADHAVARAM, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
  32 :
HAKIKAT NAGAR, SHIVALIK SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
  31 :
PALLIKARANAI, AXIS BANK
  30 :
CIVIL LINE RAIPUR, HDFC BANK

union bank of india sambalpur branch details


UNION BANK OF INDIA has a network of 10394 branch(es) in India. Currently there are 395 branch(es) in ODISHA state. The details of SAMBALPUR branch in SAMBALPUR of SAMBALPUR district in ODISHA state are shown below. There are 8 branch(es) in SAMBALPUR. You can contact the bank via its contact us page given in official website link given below. The bank has provided telephone number 9072522604 to contact the branch.

Bank UNION BANK OF INDIA
IFSC
Branch SAMBALPUR
Address O OD DO.
City SAMBALPUR
District SAMBALPUR
State ODISHA
Contact Numbers 9072522604

Verify above given details at following site: Official RBI Records



Share this page on mobile by scanning the QRCode



User Comments




Please login to enter your comment.   Login


(Maps may not accurately show actual locations for some banks)





Some trivia from Wikipedia

Odisha (English: , Odia: [oɽiˈsa] (listen)), formerly Orissa ( the official name until 2011), is an Indian state located in Eastern India. It is the 8th largest state by area, and the 11th largest by population. The state has the third largest population of Scheduled Tribes in India. It neighbours the states of West Bengal and Jharkhand to the north, Chhattisgarh to the west, Andhra Pradesh and Telangana to the south. Odisha has a coastline of 485 kilometres (301 mi) along the Bay of Bengal in Indian Ocean. The region is also known as Utkala and is also mentioned in India's national anthem, "Jana Gana Mana". The language of Odisha is Odia, which is one of the Classical Languages of India. The ancient kingdom of Kalinga, which was invaded by the Mauryan Emperor Ashoka (which was again won back from them by King Kharavela) in 261 BCE resulting in the Kalinga War, coincides with the borders of modern-day Odisha. The modern boundaries of Odisha were demarcated by the British Indian government when Orissa Province was established on 1 April 1936, consisting of the Odia-speaking districts of Bihar and Orissa Province. The first of April is celebrated as Utkala Dibasa/Odisha Day. Cuttack was made the capital of the region by Anantavarman Chodaganga in c. 1135, after which the city was used as the capital by many rulers, through the British era until 1948. Thereafter, Bhubaneswar became the capital of Odisha. The economy of Odisha is the 16th-largest state economy in India with ₹5.86 trillion (US$73 billion) in gross domestic product and a per capita GDP of ₹127,383 (US$1,600). Odisha ranks 32nd among Indian states in Human Development Index.

Sambalpur (Sambalpur ) is the fifth largest city in the Indian State of Odisha. It is located on the banks of river Mahanadi, with a population of 335,761 (as per 2011 census). Prehistoric settlements have been recorded there. It is the home of the Sambalpuri Saree.


Useful links / information.

OFFICIAL WEBSITE
ONLINE LOAN APPLICATION
TWITTERID
@UnionBankTweets


UNION BANK OF INDIA has following 20 branches in SAMBALPUR district of ODISHA state.

Branch NameClick to View
BADMAL UBIN0547328
BURLA UBIN0574830
BURLA UBIN0800554
HIRAKUD UBIN0802107
JAMANKIRA UBIN0828742
JUJOMURA UBIN0572403
KADALIGARH UBIN0549291
NAKTIDEOL UBIN0549355
REAMAL UBIN0541109
REDHAKHOL UBIN0572411
USK REDHAKOL UBIN0583022
SAMBALPUR UBIN0914509
AINTHAELLI UBIN0576123
BARAIPALI UBIN0577880
BHUBANESHWAR UBIN0536521
CURRENCY CHEST,BARAIPALI UBIN0584045
GADPOSH UBIN0574384
R O SAMBALPUR UBIN0568741
SAMBALPUR UBIN0805378
THELKOLI UBIN0568481

There are additional 33 banks which have branches in SAMBALPUR district of ODISHA state as detailed below:

BankClick on View
ALLAHABAD BANKSAMBALPUR
ANDHRA BANKSAMBALPUR
AXIS BANKSAMBALPUR
BANDHAN BANK LIMITEDSAMBALPUR
BANK OF BARODASAMBALPUR
BANK OF INDIASAMBALPUR
BANK OF MAHARASHTRASAMBALPUR
CANARA BANKSAMBALPUR
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIASAMBALPUR
CORPORATION BANKSAMBALPUR
DCB BANK LIMITEDSAMBALPUR
DENA BANKSAMBALPUR
HDFC BANKSAMBALPUR
ICICI BANK LIMITEDSAMBALPUR
IDBI BANKSAMBALPUR
IDFC FIRST BANK LTDSAMBALPUR
INDIAN BANKSAMBALPUR
INDIAN OVERSEAS BANKSAMBALPUR
INDUSIND BANKSAMBALPUR
JANA SMALL FINANCE BANK LTDSAMBALPUR
KARNATAKA BANK LIMITEDSAMBALPUR
ORIENTAL BANK OF COMMERCESAMBALPUR
PUNJAB AND SIND BANKSAMBALPUR
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANKSAMBALPUR
RBL BANK LIMITEDSAMBALPUR
STATE BANK OF INDIASAMBALPUR
SYNDICATE BANKSAMBALPUR
THE ODISHA STATE COOPERATIVE BANK LTDSAMBALPUR
UCO BANKSAMBALPUR
Ujjivan Small Finance Bank LimitedSAMBALPUR
UNITED BANK OF INDIASAMBALPUR
UTKARSH SMALL FINANCE BANKSAMBALPUR
YES BANKSAMBALPUR