Most liked bank branches
  180 :
MATHUR, LAXMI VILAS BANK
  171 :
DHARMAVARAM, IDBI BANK
  145 :
JIRAPUR-NP, HDFC BANK
  122 :
KOILWAR, DISTT. BHOJPUR (BIHAR, PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK
  116 :
MAIHAR, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  77 :
CHOMU, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  75 :
PRAYAGRAJ, CIVIL LINES, INDIAN BANK
  72 :
COIMBATORE, DCB BANK LIMITED
  51 :
MANDYA, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  45 :
BODA, BANK OF INDIA
  44 :
PATHRI, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
  40 :
TOLLYGUNGE KARUNAMOYEE, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  40 :
HARNATAND, STATE BANK OF INDIA
  40 :
TUTICORIN, INDIAN OVERSEAS BANK
  37 :
MADHAVARAM, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
  36 :
GOREGAON, EQUITAS SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
  32 :
HAKIKAT NAGAR, SHIVALIK SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
  31 :
PALLIKARANAI, AXIS BANK
  30 :
CIVIL LINE RAIPUR, HDFC BANK
  30 :
NEO BANKING - JUPITER, FEDERAL BANK

union bank of india east gangavaram branch details


UNION BANK OF INDIA has a network of 10392 branch(es) in India. Currently there are 1742 branch(es) in ANDHRA PRADESH state. The details of EAST GANGAVARAM branch in EAST GANGAVARAM of PRAKASAM district in ANDHRA PRADESH state are shown below. There are 2 branch(es) in EAST GANGAVARAM. You can contact the bank via its contact us page given in official website link given below. The bank has provided telephone number 8407234288 to contact the branch.

Bank UNION BANK OF INDIA
IFSC
Branch EAST GANGAVARAM
Address BODDIKURAPADU ROAD,EAST GANGAVARAM,TALLURU M,PRAKASAM DIST,AP
City EAST GANGAVARAM
District PRAKASAM
State ANDHRA PRADESH
Contact Numbers 8407234288

Verify above given details at following site: Official RBI Records



Share this page on mobile by scanning the QRCode



User Comments




Please login to enter your comment.   Login


(Maps may not accurately show actual locations for some banks)





Some trivia from Wikipedia

Andhra Pradesh (English: , Telugu: [ãːndʱrɐ prɐdeːʃ] (listen) abbr. AP) is a state in the south-eastern coastal region of India. It is the seventh-largest state by area covering an area of 162,975 km2 (62,925 sq mi) and tenth-most populous state with 49,386,799 inhabitants,. It is bordered by Telangana to the north-west, Chhattisgarh to the north, Odisha to the north-east, Tamil Nadu to the south, Karnataka to the west and the Bay of Bengal to the east. It has the second longest coastline in India after Gujarat, of about 974 km (605 mi). Andhra Pradesh was the first state to be formed on a linguistic basis in India on 1 October 1953. On 1 November 1956, Andhra State was merged with the Telugu-speaking areas of the Hyderabad State to form Andhra Pradesh. Amaravati serves as the capital with the largest city being Visakhapatnam.Andhra Pradesh was once a major Buddhist pilgrimage site in the country and a Buddhist learning center which can be seen in many sites in the state in the form of monastery ruins, chaityas and stupas. It is also known for being the land of Koh-i-Noor and other globally known diamonds from Kollur Mine. It is also a major producer of rice known as the "Rice bowl of India". Its official language is Telugu; one of the classical languages of India, the fourth most spoken language in India and the 13th-most spoken language in the world. Andhra Pradesh's second official language is Urdu.Early inhabitants were known as the Andhras, tracing their history back to the Vedic period, when they were mentioned in the 8th century BCE Rigvedic text Aitareya Brahmana. According to the Aitareya Brahmana, the Andhras left North India from the banks of the Yamuna river and migrated to South India. The Assaka Mahajanapada (700–300 BCE) was an ancient kingdom located between the Godavari and Krishna rivers in southeastern India. Accounts that people in the region are descended from the Viswamitra are found in the Ramayana, the Mahabharata and the Puranas. The region also derives its name from the Satavahanas, who are also known as Andhras, the earliest kings of Andhra Pradesh and India.People of the said era supported local art and culture by building temples and sculptures of the Buddhist monuments in the state. It was ruled by the Mauryan Empire, Satavahana dynasty, Salankayanas, Andhra Ikshvakus, Pallavas, Vishnukundinas, Eastern Chalukyas, Rashtrakutas, Cholas, Kakatiyas, Vijayanagara Empire, Gajapati Empire, Mughal Empire, Deccan sultanates, Qutb Shahi dynasty, and Asaf Jahis. In the 3rd century BCE, Andhra was a vassal kingdom of Ashoka, but after his death Andhra became powerful and extended its empire to the whole of Maratha country and beyond.Andhra Pradesh comprises three major regions namely Rayalaseema in the south-west, Coastal Andhra bordering the Bay of Bengal in the east and Uttarandhra at north-east. The state has 26 districts, 6 in Uttarandhra, 12 in Coastal Andhra and 8 in Rayalaseema. The state also borders a union territory, Yanam – a district of Puducherry, which lies to the south of Kakinada in the Godavari delta on the eastern side of the state. The economy of Andhra Pradesh is the 8th largest in India, with a gross state domestic product (GSDP) of ₹8.84 trillion (US$110 billion) and has the country's 17th-highest GSDP per capita of ₹170,000 (US$2,100). Andhra Pradesh ranks 27th among Indian states in Human Development Index (HDI). It has a jurisdiction over almost 15,000 square kilometres (5,800 sq mi) of territorial waters.Andhra Pradesh hosted 121.8 million visitors in 2015, a 30% growth in tourist arrivals over the previous year, making it the third most-visited state in India. The Tirumala Venkateswara Temple in Tirupati is one of the world's most visited religious sites, with 18.25 million visitors per year. The region is also home to a variety of other pilgrimage centres, such as the Pancharama Kshetras, Mallikarjuna Jyotirlinga and Kodanda Rama Temple. The state's natural attractions include the beaches of Visakhapatnam, hill stations such as the Araku Valley and Horsley Hills, and the deltas of Konaseema in the Godavari river, and Diviseema in the Krishna river.

Prakasam may refer to: Prakasam district, Andhra Pradesh Tanguturi Prakasam (1872-1957), Indian politician and freedom fighter


Useful links / information.

OFFICIAL WEBSITE
ONLINE LOAN APPLICATION
TWITTERID
@UnionBankTweets


UNION BANK OF INDIA has following 88 branches in PRAKASAM district of ANDHRA PRADESH state.

Branch NameClick to View
ADDANKI UBIN0800279
A B V PALEM UBIN0541737
B.NIDAMANURU UBIN0807516
ADDA DOSARKA UBIN0919250
CHILAKAPADU UBIN0544451
CHIMAKURTHI UBIN0800783
CHIRALA UBIN0567957
CHIRALA UBIN0800805
CHIRALA UBIN0904821
GAVINIVARIPALEM UBIN0801658
DARSI UBIN0813451
DODDAVARAM UBIN0807982
DORNALA UBIN0830968
Y.CHARLAPALLI UBIN0806609
DUDDUKURU UBIN0823449
EAST GANGAVARAM UBIN0801909
GANGAVARAM K UBIN0918113
GIDDALURU UBIN0810380
KURICHEDU UBIN0815811
GURAVAJIPET UBIN0809217
INKOLLU UBIN0802328
JANDRAPET UBIN0809276
KAMBALADINNE UBIN0801968
KAMEPALLI UBIN0542946
KANDUKUR UBIN0803049
KANDUKURU UBIN0545767
KANDUKURU UBIN0910244
KANIGIRI UBIN0803367
KANIGIRI UBIN0929468
KARAMCHEDU UBIN0803324
KOMAROLE UBIN0808091
KONAKANAMITLA UBIN0545759
KONDAPI UBIN0826383
KONDAPI UBIN0932396
UPPALAPADU - KORU UBIN0544086
KOTAPADU AGRAHARAM UBIN0809608
KUNCHEPALLI UBIN0547441
KUNKALAMARRU UBIN0808164
LAKKAVARAM UBIN0564591
MARKAPUR UBIN0576352
MARKAPUR UBIN0810673
MARKAPUR UBIN0919543
MARTURU UBIN0813877
MEDAPI UBIN0802549
MEDARAMETLA UBIN0815705
MUNAGAPADU UBIN0547450
NANDANAVANAM UBIN0932060
NAGULUPPALAPADU UBIN0808806
COURT STREET ONGOLE UBIN0800899
CSR SARMA COLLEGE UBIN0811475
CUMBUM UBIN0815594
N K R M JR.COLLEGE UBIN0811823
ONGOLE UBIN0533076
ONGOLE UBIN0804002
ONGOLE UBIN0902756
REGIONAL OFFICE ONGOLE UBIN0578649
RIMS UBIN0817562
SBMC UBIN0817830
SSN DEGREE COLLEGE, UBIN0813052
PAMUR UBIN0804436
PANDILLAPALLI UBIN0823431
PARCHOOR UBIN0533084
PEDA AMBADIPUDI UBIN0829391
PERALA UBIN0804452
PODILI UBIN0804592
PONNALUR UBIN0801879
FI-KOPPOLU UBIN0565962
PUNUR UBIN0804517
RAJAM UBIN0557358
RAVINUTHALA UBIN0537195
RAVINUTHALA UBIN0804827
SANTHARAVURU UBIN0533092
SEETHARAMPURAM UBIN0801933
SINGARAYA KONDA UBIN0929484
SINGARAYAKONDA UBIN0805092
TANGUTUR UBIN0565148
TANGUTUR UBIN0809837
TANGTUR UBIN0918229
THIMMASAMUDRAM UBIN0805564
THURPUNAIDU PALEM UBIN0819336
ULAVAPADU UBIN0821187
UPPALAPADU UBIN0805840
UPPUGUNDUR UBIN0805815
VEERANNAPALEM UBIN0806170
VETAPALEM UBIN0806030
YEDDANAPUDI UBIN0806552
YEDLURUPADU UBIN0829960
YERRAGONDAPALEM UBIN0819417

There are additional 37 banks which have branches in PRAKASAM district of ANDHRA PRADESH state as detailed below:

BankClick on View
ALLAHABAD BANKPRAKASAM
ANDHRA BANKPRAKASAM
ANDHRA PRAGATHI GRAMEENA BANKPRAKASAM
AXIS BANKPRAKASAM
BANK OF BARODAPRAKASAM
BANK OF INDIAPRAKASAM
BANK OF MAHARASHTRAPRAKASAM
CANARA BANKPRAKASAM
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIAPRAKASAM
CITY UNION BANK LIMITEDPRAKASAM
CORPORATION BANKPRAKASAM
CSB BANK LIMITEDPRAKASAM
DBS BANK INDIA LIMITEDPRAKASAM
DENA BANKPRAKASAM
HDFC BANKPRAKASAM
ICICI BANK LIMITEDPRAKASAM
IDBI BANKPRAKASAM
IDFC FIRST BANK LTDPRAKASAM
INDIAN BANKPRAKASAM
INDIAN OVERSEAS BANKPRAKASAM
INDUSIND BANKPRAKASAM
KARNATAKA BANK LIMITEDPRAKASAM
KARUR VYSYA BANKPRAKASAM
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LIMITEDPRAKASAM
LAXMI VILAS BANKPRAKASAM
ORIENTAL BANK OF COMMERCEPRAKASAM
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANKPRAKASAM
SOUTH INDIAN BANKPRAKASAM
STATE BANK OF INDIAPRAKASAM
SYNDICATE BANKPRAKASAM
TAMILNAD MERCANTILE BANK LIMITEDPRAKASAM
THE ANDHRA PRADESH STATE COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITEDPRAKASAM
THE SHAMRAO VITHAL COOPERATIVE BANKPRAKASAM
UCO BANKPRAKASAM
UNITED BANK OF INDIAPRAKASAM
VIJAYA BANKPRAKASAM
YES BANKPRAKASAM