Most liked bank branches
  180 :
MATHUR, LAXMI VILAS BANK
  171 :
DHARMAVARAM, IDBI BANK
  146 :
JIRAPUR-NP, HDFC BANK
  122 :
KOILWAR, DISTT. BHOJPUR (BIHAR, PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK
  116 :
MAIHAR, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  77 :
CHOMU, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  75 :
PRAYAGRAJ, CIVIL LINES, INDIAN BANK
  72 :
COIMBATORE, DCB BANK LIMITED
  51 :
MANDYA, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  45 :
BODA, BANK OF INDIA
  44 :
NELLORE, SOUTH INDIAN BANK
  44 :
PATHRI, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
  40 :
TOLLYGUNGE KARUNAMOYEE, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  40 :
HARNATAND, STATE BANK OF INDIA
  40 :
TUTICORIN, INDIAN OVERSEAS BANK
  38 :
NEO BANKING - JUPITER, FEDERAL BANK
  37 :
GOREGAON, EQUITAS SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
  37 :
MADHAVARAM, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
  32 :
HAKIKAT NAGAR, SHIVALIK SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
  32 :
RAH SILIGURI, CANARA BANK

state bank of india racpc ferozepur branch details


STATE BANK OF INDIA has a network of 29190 branch(es) in India. Currently there are 1197 branch(es) in PUNJAB state. The details of RACPC FEROZEPUR branch in FEROZEPUR of FEROZEPUR district in PUNJAB state are shown below. There are 7 branch(es) in FEROZEPUR. You can contact the bank via its contact us page given in official website link given below. The bank has provided telephone number 8728801122 to contact the branch.

Bank STATE BANK OF INDIA
IFSC
Branch RACPC FEROZEPUR
Address THE MALL FEROZEPUR CITY,FEROZEPUR-152002
City FEROZEPUR
District FEROZEPUR
State PUNJAB
Contact Numbers 8728801122

Verify above given details at following site: Official RBI Records



Share this page on mobile by scanning the QRCode



User Comments




Please login to enter your comment.   Login


(Maps may not accurately show actual locations for some banks)





Some trivia from Wikipedia

State Bank of India (SBI) is an Indian multinational public sector bank and financial services statutory body headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra. SBI is the 43rd largest bank in the world and ranked 221st in the Fortune Global 500 list of the world's biggest corporations of 2020, being the only Indian bank on the list. It is a public sector bank and the largest bank in India with a 23% market share by assets and a 25% share of the total loan and deposits market. It is also the fifth largest employer in India with nearly 250,000 employees. On 14 September 2022, State Bank of India became the third lender (after HDFC Bank and ICICI Bank) and seventh Indian company to cross the ₹ 5-trillion market capitalisation on the Indian stock exchanges for the first time.The bank descends from the Bank of Calcutta, founded in 1806 via the Imperial Bank of India, making it the oldest commercial bank in the Indian subcontinent. The Bank of Madras merged into the other two presidency banks in British India, the Bank of Calcutta and the Bank of Bombay, to form the Imperial Bank of India, which in turn became the State Bank of India in 1955. Overall the bank has been formed from the merger and acquisition of nearly twenty banks over the course of its 200 year history. The Government of India took control of the Imperial Bank of India in 1955, with Reserve Bank of India (India's central bank) taking a 60% stake, renaming it State Bank of India. On 16th Aug 2022 an attempt to facilitate and support start-ups in the country, the State Bank of India (SBI) announced the launch of its first "state-of-the-art" dedicated branch for start-ups in the country in Bengaluru.

Punjab (; Gurmukhi: ਪੰਜਾਬ; Shahmukhi: پنجاب; Punjabi: [pənˈdʒaːb] (listen); also romanised as Panjāb or Panj-Āb) is a geopolitical, cultural, and historical region in South Asia, specifically in the northern part of the Indian subcontinent, comprising areas of eastern Pakistan and northwestern India. Punjab's major cities are Lahore, Faisalabad, Rawalpindi, Gujranwala, Multan, Ludhiana, Amritsar, Sialkot, Chandigarh, Shimla, Jalandhar, Gurugram, and Bahawalpur. Punjab grew out of the settlements along the five rivers, which served as an important route to the Near East as early as the ancient Indus Valley civilization, dating back to 3000 BCE, and had numerous migrations by the Indo-Aryan peoples. Agriculture has been the major economic feature of the Punjab and has therefore formed the foundation of Punjabi culture, with one's social status being determined by land ownership. The Punjab emerged as an important agricultural region, especially following the Green Revolution during the mid-1960s to the mid-1970s, and has been described as the "breadbasket of both India and Pakistan."Besides being known for agriculture and trade, the Punjab is also a region that over the centuries has experienced many foreign invasions and consequently has a long-standing history of warfare, as the region is vulnerably situated on the principal route of invasions through the northwestern frontier of the Indian subcontinent, including those of Persians, Macedonians, Scythians, Parthians, Kushans, Huns, Arabs, Turks, and Mongols until the eighteenth century which promoted a lifestyle that entailed engaging in warfare to protect the land, with the Marathas, Durranis and British invading the region in subsequent decades. The boundaries of the region are ill-defined and focus on historical accounts and thus the geographical definition of the term "Punjab" has changed over time. In the 16th century Mughal Empire it referred to a relatively smaller area between the Indus and the Sutlej rivers. In British India, until the Partition of India in 1947, the Punjab Province encompassed the present-day Indian states and union territories of Punjab, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Chandigarh, and Delhi, and the Pakistani regions of Punjab, and Islamabad Capital Territory. It bordered the Balochistan and Khyber-Pakhtunkhwa regions to the west, Kashmir to the north, the Hindi Belt to the east, and Rajasthan and Sindh to the south. The predominant ethnolinguistic group of the Punjab region is the Punjabi people, who speak the Indo-Aryan Punjabi language. Punjabi Muslims are the majority in West Punjab (Pakistan), while Punjabi Sikhs and Punjabi Hindus are the majority in East Punjab (India). Other religious groups are Christianity, Jainism, Zoroastrianism, Buddhism, and Ravidassia.

Firozpur, also known as Ferozepur, is a city on the banks of the Sutlej River in Firozpur District, Punjab, India. After the partition of India in 1947, it became a border town on the India–Pakistan border with memorials to soldiers who died fighting for India.


Useful links / information.

CAR LOANS
LINK FOR INFORMATION VERIFICATION ON BANK WEBSITE
OFFICIAL WEBSITE
https://www.sbi.co.in
PERSONAL LOAN
TWITTERID
@TheOfficialSBI


STATE BANK OF INDIA has following 30 branches in FEROZEPUR district of PUNJAB state.

Branch NameClick to View
ABHUN SBIN0007599
ABOHAR SBIN0000600
ABOHAR CANTT SBIN0007132
BUS STAND ROAD, ABOHAR SBIN0011899
ARNIWALA SEIKH SUBAN SBIN0003192
FAZILKA SBIN0000639
GRAIN MARKET FAZILKA SBIN0014646
FEROZEPUR CANTT. SBIN0000640
GOLDEN ARROW DIVISION FEROZEPUR CANTT SBIN0061407
R AND DB RACC FEROZEPUR CANTT SBIN0063439
RACC FIMM FEROZEPUR SBIN0063292
RACPC FEROZEPUR SBIN0064106
RBO FEROZEPUR SBIN0010351
KHUI KHERA SBIN0002393
MAMDOT SBIN0002415
ADB FEROZEPUR SBIN0003986
FEROZEPUR CITY SBIN0001116
GHUBAYA SBIN0007601
GURU HARSAHAI SBIN0001546
JALALABAD SBIN0001756
JHOKE MORHE SBIN0005576
KHAI PHEME KE SBIN0013687
KHUBAN SBIN0002392
KHUIAN SARWAR SBIN0011900
LADHUKA MANDI SBIN0013688
MAKHU SBIN0002360
MUDKI SBIN0003122
TALAWANDI BHAI SBIN0001550
THATHA SBIN0007284
BASTI MACHHIAN ZIRA SBIN0004632

There are additional 11 banks which have branches in FEROZEPUR district of PUNJAB state as detailed below:

BankClick on View
ALLAHABAD BANKFEROZEPUR
AXIS BANKFEROZEPUR
BANK OF BARODAFEROZEPUR
CANARA BANKFEROZEPUR
DCB BANK LIMITEDFEROZEPUR
HDFC BANKFEROZEPUR
INDIAN BANKFEROZEPUR
INDUSIND BANKFEROZEPUR
SYNDICATE BANKFEROZEPUR
UCO BANKFEROZEPUR
UNION BANK OF INDIAFEROZEPUR