Most liked bank branches
180 : MATHUR, LAXMI VILAS BANK
171 : DHARMAVARAM, IDBI BANK
142 : JIRAPUR-NP, HDFC BANK
116 : MAIHAR, UNION BANK OF INDIA
77 : CHOMU, UNION BANK OF INDIA
75 : PRAYAGRAJ, CIVIL LINES, INDIAN BANK
37 : MADHAVARAM, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
36 : GOREGAON, EQUITAS SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
31 : PALLIKARANAI, AXIS BANK
29 : RAH SILIGURI, CANARA BANK
29 : OTHAKADAI MADURAI, CANARA BANK
27 : AMBATTUR, LAXMI VILAS BANK
22 : MATHIKERE, STATE BANK OF INDIA
21 : BARAMULLA CANTT, ICICI BANK LIMITED
18 : UNITY SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED, YES BANK
16 : KOTHUR, HDFC BANK
15 : KOLKATA, FINO PAYMENTS BANK
14 : AMBASA, UCO BANK
14 : Barmer, AU SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
13 : GANDHI NAGAR VELLORE, HDFC BANK

north malabar gramin bank kanhangad branch details


NORTH MALABAR GRAMIN BANK has a network of 224 branch(es) in India. Currently there are 224 branch(es) in KERALA state. The details of KANHANGAD branch in KANHANGAD of KASARAGOD district in KERALA state are shown below. There are 4 branch(es) in KANHANGAD. You can contact the bank via its contact us page given in official website link given below. The bank has provided telephone number 9400069064 to contact the branch.

Bank NORTH MALABAR GRAMIN BANK
IFSC
Branch KANHANGAD
Address NORTH MALABAR GRAMIN BANK, KANHANGAD BRANCH, P O KANHANGAD - 671 315, KOTTACHERY, KASARAGOD DISTRICT, KERALA , PH: 04997-20410
District KASARAGOD
City KANHANGAD
State KERALA
Contact Numbers 9400069064

Verify above given details at following site: Official RBI Records



Share this page on mobile by scanning the QRCode



User Comments




Please login to enter your comment.   Login


(Maps may not accurately show actual locations for some banks)


Useful links / information.

OFFICIAL WEBSITE
https://www.keralagbank.com/
WIKIPEDIA PAGE


NORTH MALABAR GRAMIN BANK has following 53 branches in KASARAGOD district of KERALA state.

Branch NameClick to View
NARKILAKAD NMGB0000006
MOGRAL PUTHUR NMGB0000012
JAYANAGARA NMGB0000013
UDINUR NMGB0000014
PERMUDE NMGB0000015
PANATHADY NMGB0000016
PUTHIGE NMGB0000017
PALAVAYAL NMGB0000019
BANDADKA NMGB0000020
CHEEMENI NMGB0000027
CHENGALA NMGB0000029
KALCHANADKA NMGB0000032
VALIYAPARAMBA NMGB0000033
VALLIKADAVU NMGB0000035
CHERUVATHUR NMGB0000036
AMBALATHARA NMGB0000037
PARAPPA NMGB0000038
PERIYA BAZAR NMGB0000042
MEEYAPADAVU NMGB0000049
ADOOR NMGB0000051
MELPARAMBA NMGB0000054
MADIYAN NMGB0000057
MUNNAD NMGB0000058
KUNJATHUR NMGB0000059
KANHANGAD NMGB0000064
TRIKKANNAD NMGB0000069
JODUKALLU NMGB0000070
KASARAGOD NMGB0000071
BOVIKANAM NMGB0000073
MADHUR NMGB0000075
KODLAMOGARU NMGB0000083
SAJANKILA NMGB0000085
PANATHUR NMGB0000092
BANDIYODU NMGB0000100
RAMNAGAR NMGB0000104
BELLOOR NMGB0000106
DELAMPADY NMGB0000109
VANINAGAR NMGB0000110
VELLARIKUNDU NMGB0000111
EDANEER NMGB0000115
PADNEKAT NMGB0000116
KUMBALA NMGB0000117
NILESWAR NMGB0000118
PERALADKAM NMGB0000119
HOSANGADI NMGB0000124
VIDYANAGAR NMGB0000126
UPPALA NMGB0000129
TRIKARIPUR NMGB0000131
PERLA NMGB0000183
CHITTARIKKAL NMGB0000195
MULLERIA NMGB0000196
PAVOOR NMGB0000206
BADIADKA NMGB0000217

There are additional 26 banks which have branches in KASARAGOD district of KERALA state as detailed below:

BankClick on View
ALLAHABAD BANKKASARAGOD
ANDHRA BANKKASARAGOD
AXIS BANKKASARAGOD
BANK OF BARODAKASARAGOD
BANK OF MAHARASHTRAKASARAGOD
CANARA BANKKASARAGOD
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIAKASARAGOD
CORPORATION BANKKASARAGOD
CSB BANK LIMITEDKASARAGOD
DHANALAKSHMI BANKKASARAGOD
ESAF SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITEDKASARAGOD
HDFC BANKKASARAGOD
ICICI BANK LIMITEDKASARAGOD
IDBI BANKKASARAGOD
INDIAN BANKKASARAGOD
INDIAN OVERSEAS BANKKASARAGOD
INDUSIND BANKKASARAGOD
KERALA GRAMIN BANKKASARAGOD
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANKKASARAGOD
SOUTH INDIAN BANKKASARAGOD
STATE BANK OF INDIAKASARAGOD
SYNDICATE BANKKASARAGOD
TAMILNAD MERCANTILE BANK LIMITEDKASARAGOD
UCO BANKKASARAGOD
UNION BANK OF INDIAKASARAGOD
VIJAYA BANKKASARAGOD