Most liked bank branches
180 : MATHUR, LAXMI VILAS BANK
171 : DHARMAVARAM, IDBI BANK
145 : JIRAPUR-NP, HDFC BANK
122 : KOILWAR, DISTT. BHOJPUR (BIHAR, PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK
116 : MAIHAR, UNION BANK OF INDIA
77 : CHOMU, UNION BANK OF INDIA
75 : PRAYAGRAJ, CIVIL LINES, INDIAN BANK
72 : COIMBATORE, DCB BANK LIMITED
51 : MANDYA, UNION BANK OF INDIA
45 : BODA, BANK OF INDIA
40 : TOLLYGUNGE KARUNAMOYEE, UNION BANK OF INDIA
40 : HARNATAND, STATE BANK OF INDIA
40 : TUTICORIN, INDIAN OVERSEAS BANK
37 : MADHAVARAM, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
36 : GOREGAON, EQUITAS SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
33 : PATHRI, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
32 : HAKIKAT NAGAR, Shivalik Small Finance Bank Limited
31 : PALLIKARANAI, AXIS BANK
30 : CIVIL LINE RAIPUR, HDFC BANK
29 : RAH SILIGURI, CANARA BANK

indian overseas bank kumara park branch details


INDIAN OVERSEAS BANK has a network of 3372 branch(es) in India. Currently there are 237 branch(es) in KARNATAKA state. The details of KUMARA PARK branch in BANGALORE of BANGALORE URBAN district in KARNATAKA state are shown below. There are 46 branch(es) in BANGALORE. You can contact the bank via its contact us page given in official website link given below. The bank has provided telephone number 22950193 to contact the branch.

Bank INDIAN OVERSEAS BANK
IFSC
Branch KUMARA PARK
Address 45, X II BLOCK, KUMARA PARK WEST, BEHIND BDA, BANGALORE - 260020
City BANGALORE
District BANGALORE URBAN
State KARNATAKA
Contact Numbers 22950193

Verify above given details at following site: Official RBI Records



Share this page on mobile by scanning the QRCode



User Comments




Please login to enter your comment.   Login


(Maps may not accurately show actual locations for some banks)


Useful links / information.

OFFICIAL WEBSITE
https://www.iob.in/
ONLINE LOAN APPLICATION
https://www.iob.in/Apply-online
TWITTERID
@IOBIndia


INDIAN OVERSEAS BANK has following 55 branches in BANGALORE URBAN district of KARNATAKA state.

Branch NameClick to View
JIGANI IOBA0002306
MADAPATNA IOBA0003268
APPAREDDYPALAYA IOBA0001061
BANASHANKARI II STAGE IOBA0001298
BANGALORE IOBA0000011
BANGALORE IOBA0001775
BANGALORE KOTHANUR IOBA0003395
BANGALORE PADMANABHA NAGAR IOBA0003677
BANGALORESAMPAIGE ROAD IOBA0002118
BANNERGHATTA ROAD IOBA0001605
BASAVANAGUDI IOBA0001897
BILEKAHALLI IOBA0001524
BROOKEFIELDS IOBA0001900
CANTONMENT IOBA0000012
COX TOWN IOBA0000201
DEVASANDRA IOBA0002972
EAST END MAIN RD IOBA0000677
ELECTRONIC CITY IOBA0003743
H R B R LAYOUT IOBA0001554
HSR LAYOUT BANGALORE IOBA0002456
HULLAHALLI CK PALYA IOBA0003745
INDIRA NGR IOBA0000604
J P NAGAR IOBA0001302
JAYA NGR VII BLOCK IOBA0000842
JAYANAGAR V BLOCK IOBA0000346
KANAKANAGARA IOBA0002838
KANAKAPURA ROAD IOBA0001568
KORAMANGALA IOBA0001485
KUMARA PARK IOBA0001193
MACHAHALLI IOBA0003265
MALLESWARAM IOBA0000323
NAGASHETTIHALLI IOBA0002896
PEENYA INDUSTRIAL ESTATE IOBA0003746
R O BANGALORE IOBA0000800
R T NGR IOBA0001537
RAJARAJESWARI NAGAR IOBA0001610
RESIDENCY ROAD IOBA0000268
SAHAKARNAGAR IOBA0003742
SHANTI NAGAR IOBA0000136
SHIVAN CHETTY GARDENS IOBA0000665
SOMANAHALLI IOBA0003197
SUNKADAKATT IOBA0002309
THATHAGUNI IOBA0002634
VIDYARANYAPURA IOBA0002837
VIGNANA NAGAR IOBA0001600
VIJAYANAGARA IOBA0002633
YELAHANKA IOBA0001578
BANGALORE NBGM OFFICE IOBA0003287
SINGANAYAKANAHALLI IOBA0003316
BOMMANAHALLI IOBA0001654
HEBBALU IOBA0002566
CHIKKABIDARAKALLU IOBA0002310
KAMMAGONDANAHALLI IOBA0003603
NAGARBHAVI IOBA0002632
SARHAPURA IOBA0002579

There are additional 45 banks which have branches in BANGALORE URBAN district of KARNATAKA state as detailed below:

BankClick on View
ALLAHABAD BANKBANGALORE URBAN
ANDHRA BANKBANGALORE URBAN
AXIS BANKBANGALORE URBAN
BANK OF BARODABANGALORE URBAN
BANK OF INDIABANGALORE URBAN
BANK OF MAHARASHTRABANGALORE URBAN
BHARAT COOPERATIVE BANK MUMBAI LIMITEDBANGALORE URBAN
CANARA BANKBANGALORE URBAN
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIABANGALORE URBAN
CORPORATION BANKBANGALORE URBAN
CSB BANK LIMITEDBANGALORE URBAN
DBS BANK INDIA LIMITEDBANGALORE URBAN
DENA BANKBANGALORE URBAN
FEDERAL BANKBANGALORE URBAN
HDFC BANKBANGALORE URBAN
ICICI BANK LIMITEDBANGALORE URBAN
IDBI BANKBANGALORE URBAN
IDFC First Bank LtdBANGALORE URBAN
INDIAN BANKBANGALORE URBAN
INDUSIND BANKBANGALORE URBAN
JAMMU AND KASHMIR BANK LIMITEDBANGALORE URBAN
JANA SMALL FINANCE BANK LTDBANGALORE URBAN
KARNATAKA BANK LIMITEDBANGALORE URBAN
KARUR VYSYA BANKBANGALORE URBAN
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LIMITEDBANGALORE URBAN
LAXMI VILAS BANKBANGALORE URBAN
ORIENTAL BANK OF COMMERCEBANGALORE URBAN
PUNJAB AND MAHARSHTRA COOPERATIVE BANKBANGALORE URBAN
PUNJAB AND SIND BANKBANGALORE URBAN
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANKBANGALORE URBAN
RBL Bank LimitedBANGALORE URBAN
SARASWAT COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITEDBANGALORE URBAN
SOUTH INDIAN BANKBANGALORE URBAN
STATE BANK OF INDIABANGALORE URBAN
SYNDICATE BANKBANGALORE URBAN
TAMILNAD MERCANTILE BANK LIMITEDBANGALORE URBAN
THE COSMOS CO OPERATIVE BANK LIMITEDBANGALORE URBAN
THE KARANATAKA STATE COOPERATIVE APEX BANK LIMITEDBANGALORE URBAN
THE SHAMRAO VITHAL COOPERATIVE BANKBANGALORE URBAN
TJSB SAHAKARI BANK LTDBANGALORE URBAN
UCO BANKBANGALORE URBAN
UNION BANK OF INDIABANGALORE URBAN
UNITED BANK OF INDIABANGALORE URBAN
VIJAYA BANKBANGALORE URBAN
YES BANKBANGALORE URBAN