Most liked bank branches
180 : MATHUR, LAXMI VILAS BANK
171 : DHARMAVARAM, IDBI BANK
145 : JIRAPUR-NP, HDFC BANK
122 : KOILWAR, DISTT. BHOJPUR (BIHAR, PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK
116 : MAIHAR, UNION BANK OF INDIA
77 : CHOMU, UNION BANK OF INDIA
75 : PRAYAGRAJ, CIVIL LINES, INDIAN BANK
72 : COIMBATORE, DCB BANK LIMITED
51 : MANDYA, UNION BANK OF INDIA
45 : BODA, BANK OF INDIA
40 : TOLLYGUNGE KARUNAMOYEE, UNION BANK OF INDIA
40 : HARNATAND, STATE BANK OF INDIA
40 : TUTICORIN, INDIAN OVERSEAS BANK
37 : MADHAVARAM, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
36 : GOREGAON, EQUITAS SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
33 : PATHRI, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
32 : HAKIKAT NAGAR, Shivalik Small Finance Bank Limited
31 : PALLIKARANAI, AXIS BANK
30 : CIVIL LINE RAIPUR, HDFC BANK
29 : RAH SILIGURI, CANARA BANK

indian overseas bank sola branch details


INDIAN OVERSEAS BANK has a network of 3372 branch(es) in India. Currently there are 122 branch(es) in GUJARAT state. The details of SOLA branch in SOLA of AHMADABAD district in GUJARAT state are shown below. There are 1 branch(es) in SOLA. You can contact the bank via its contact us page given in official website link given below. The bank has provided telephone number 27712595 to contact the branch.

Bank INDIAN OVERSEAS BANK
IFSC
Branch SOLA
Address 13, SARVANANDA COOP HOUSING SOC LTD, SOLA VILLAGE, DASKROI TK PIN 382481
City SOLA
District AHMADABAD
State GUJARAT
Contact Numbers 27712595

Verify above given details at following site: Official RBI Records



Share this page on mobile by scanning the QRCode



User Comments




Please login to enter your comment.   Login


(Maps may not accurately show actual locations for some banks)


Useful links / information.

OFFICIAL WEBSITE
https://www.iob.in/
ONLINE LOAN APPLICATION
https://www.iob.in/Apply-online
TWITTERID
@IOBIndia


INDIAN OVERSEAS BANK has following 29 branches in AHMADABAD district of GUJARAT state.

Branch NameClick to View
AHMEDABAD IOBA0001816
AHMEDABAD HEBATPUR ROAD IOBA0003260
AHMEDABAD KALUPUR CIRCLE IOBA0000003
AHMEDABAD NIKOL IOBA0003258
AHMEDABAD SARANGPUR CHAKLA IOBA0000181
AHMEDABAD VASTRAL IOBA0003259
AHMEDABAD VASTRAPUR IOBA0001042
AHMEDABAD VATVA IOBA0003261
AHMEDABADC G ROAD IOBA0002062
ASHRAM ROAD IOBA0000353
CHANGODAR IOBA0002531
GITA MANDIR RD IOBA0000110
MANINAGAR AHMEDABAD IOBA0002465
NARANPURA IOBA0000879
PRAHALAD NAGAR IOBA0001924
R O AHMEDABAD IOBA0000811
RELIEF RD IOBA0000377
SABARMATI IOBA0001763
SATELLITE IOBA0001418
STADIUM RD IOBA0000125
THALTEJ IOBA0000450
VIRAMGAM IOBA0000470
AHMEDABAD BAVLA IOBA0002532
BODAKDEV IOBA0001841
CHANDIAL IOBA0003063
KUHA IOBA0000189
RAMOL IOBA0000469
SANAND IOBA0002304
SOLA IOBA0000447

There are additional 39 banks which have branches in AHMADABAD district of GUJARAT state as detailed below:

BankClick on View
ALLAHABAD BANKAHMADABAD
ANDHRA BANKAHMADABAD
AXIS BANKAHMADABAD
BANK OF BARODAAHMADABAD
BANK OF INDIAAHMADABAD
BANK OF MAHARASHTRAAHMADABAD
CANARA BANKAHMADABAD
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIAAHMADABAD
CITY UNION BANK LIMITEDAHMADABAD
CORPORATION BANKAHMADABAD
DBS BANK INDIA LIMITEDAHMADABAD
DENA BANKAHMADABAD
HDFC BANKAHMADABAD
ICICI BANK LIMITEDAHMADABAD
IDBI BANKAHMADABAD
INDIAN BANKAHMADABAD
INDUSIND BANKAHMADABAD
JAMMU AND KASHMIR BANK LIMITEDAHMADABAD
KARUR VYSYA BANKAHMADABAD
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LIMITEDAHMADABAD
LAXMI VILAS BANKAHMADABAD
ORIENTAL BANK OF COMMERCEAHMADABAD
PRIME COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITEDAHMADABAD
PUNJAB AND SIND BANKAHMADABAD
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANKAHMADABAD
RBL Bank LimitedAHMADABAD
SARASWAT COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITEDAHMADABAD
SOUTH INDIAN BANKAHMADABAD
STATE BANK OF INDIAAHMADABAD
SYNDICATE BANKAHMADABAD
THE COSMOS CO OPERATIVE BANK LIMITEDAHMADABAD
THE GUJARAT STATE COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITEDAHMADABAD
THE SHAMRAO VITHAL COOPERATIVE BANKAHMADABAD
TJSB SAHAKARI BANK LTDAHMADABAD
UCO BANKAHMADABAD
Ujjivan Small Finance Bank LimitedAHMADABAD
UNION BANK OF INDIAAHMADABAD
VIJAYA BANKAHMADABAD
YES BANKAHMADABAD