Most liked bank branches
  180 :
MATHUR, LAXMI VILAS BANK
  171 :
DHARMAVARAM, IDBI BANK
  145 :
JIRAPUR-NP, HDFC BANK
  122 :
KOILWAR, DISTT. BHOJPUR (BIHAR, PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK
  116 :
MAIHAR, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  77 :
CHOMU, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  75 :
PRAYAGRAJ, CIVIL LINES, INDIAN BANK
  72 :
COIMBATORE, DCB BANK LIMITED
  51 :
MANDYA, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  45 :
BODA, BANK OF INDIA
  44 :
PATHRI, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
  40 :
TOLLYGUNGE KARUNAMOYEE, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  40 :
HARNATAND, STATE BANK OF INDIA
  40 :
TUTICORIN, INDIAN OVERSEAS BANK
  38 :
NEO BANKING - JUPITER, FEDERAL BANK
  37 :
GOREGAON, EQUITAS SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
  37 :
MADHAVARAM, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
  32 :
HAKIKAT NAGAR, SHIVALIK SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
  31 :
PALLIKARANAI, AXIS BANK
  30 :
CIVIL LINE RAIPUR, HDFC BANK

hdfc bank jilundi branch details


HDFC BANK has a network of 8273 branch(es) in India. Currently there are 178 branch(es) in ODISHA state. The details of JILUNDI branch in BHANJANAGAR of GANJAM district in ODISHA state are shown below. There are 2 branch(es) in BHANJANAGAR. You can contact the bank via its contact us page given in official website link given below. The bank has provided telephone number 9937903333 to contact the branch.

Bank HDFC BANK
IFSC
Branch JILUNDI
Address HDFC BANK LTD GROUND FLOOR KHATA NUMBER 943 70 PLOT 644 MOUZA JILUNDI TAH BHANJANAGAR GANJAM ODISHA761133
City BHANJANAGAR
District GANJAM
State ODISHA
Contact Numbers 9937903333

Verify above given details at following site: Official RBI Records



Share this page on mobile by scanning the QRCode



User Comments




Please login to enter your comment.   Login


(Maps may not accurately show actual locations for some banks)





Some trivia from Wikipedia

Odisha (English: , Odia: [oɽiˈsa] (listen)), formerly Orissa ( the official name until 2011), is an Indian state located in Eastern India. It is the 8th largest state by area, and the 11th largest by population. The state has the third largest population of Scheduled Tribes in India. It neighbours the states of West Bengal and Jharkhand to the north, Chhattisgarh to the west, Andhra Pradesh and Telangana to the south. Odisha has a coastline of 485 kilometres (301 mi) along the Bay of Bengal in Indian Ocean. The region is also known as Utkala and is also mentioned in India's national anthem, "Jana Gana Mana". The language of Odisha is Odia, which is one of the Classical Languages of India. The ancient kingdom of Kalinga, which was invaded by the Mauryan Emperor Ashoka (which was again won back from them by King Kharavela) in 261 BCE resulting in the Kalinga War, coincides with the borders of modern-day Odisha. The modern boundaries of Odisha were demarcated by the British Indian government when Orissa Province was established on 1 April 1936, consisting of the Odia-speaking districts of Bihar and Orissa Province. The first of April is celebrated as Utkala Dibasa/Odisha Day. Cuttack was made the capital of the region by Anantavarman Chodaganga in c. 1135, after which the city was used as the capital by many rulers, through the British era until 1948. Thereafter, Bhubaneswar became the capital of Odisha. The economy of Odisha is the 16th-largest state economy in India with ₹5.86 trillion (US$73 billion) in gross domestic product and a per capita GDP of ₹127,383 (US$1,600). Odisha ranks 32nd among Indian states in Human Development Index.

Ganjam is a town and a notified area council in Ganjam district in the state of Odisha, India. Brahmapur, one of the major city of Odisha is situated in this district.


Useful links / information.

OFFICIAL WEBSITE
https://www.hdfcbank.com/
ONLINE LOAN APPLICATION
TWITTERID
@HDFC_Bank


HDFC BANK has following 10 branches in GANJAM district of ODISHA state.

Branch NameClick to View
ASIKA HDFC0009278
BHANJANAGAR HDFC0002981
JILUNDI HDFC0009066
ASKA ROAD HDFC0004229
BRAHMAPORE HDFC0002585
BRAHMAPUR TOWN HDFC0008946
POLASARA HDFC0006688
BALISIRA HDFC0009065
GOSANI NUAGAON HDFC0009485
SRIKRUSHNASARANAPUR HDFC0009003

There are additional 28 banks which have branches in GANJAM district of ODISHA state as detailed below:

BankClick on View
ALLAHABAD BANKGANJAM
ANDHRA BANKGANJAM
AXIS BANKGANJAM
BANK OF BARODAGANJAM
BANK OF INDIAGANJAM
BANK OF MAHARASHTRAGANJAM
CANARA BANKGANJAM
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIAGANJAM
CORPORATION BANKGANJAM
DCB BANK LIMITEDGANJAM
ICICI BANK LIMITEDGANJAM
IDBI BANKGANJAM
IDFC FIRST BANK LTDGANJAM
INDIAN BANKGANJAM
INDIAN OVERSEAS BANKGANJAM
INDUSIND BANKGANJAM
JANA SMALL FINANCE BANK LTDGANJAM
KARNATAKA BANK LIMITEDGANJAM
KARUR VYSYA BANKGANJAM
PUNJAB AND SIND BANKGANJAM
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANKGANJAM
STATE BANK OF INDIAGANJAM
SYNDICATE BANKGANJAM
UCO BANKGANJAM
UNION BANK OF INDIAGANJAM
UNITED BANK OF INDIAGANJAM
UTKARSH SMALL FINANCE BANKGANJAM
YES BANKGANJAM