Most liked bank branches
180 : MATHUR, LAXMI VILAS BANK
171 : DHARMAVARAM, IDBI BANK
142 : JIRAPUR-NP, HDFC BANK
116 : MAIHAR, UNION BANK OF INDIA
77 : CHOMU, UNION BANK OF INDIA
75 : PRAYAGRAJ, CIVIL LINES, INDIAN BANK
37 : MADHAVARAM, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
36 : GOREGAON, EQUITAS SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
31 : PALLIKARANAI, AXIS BANK
29 : RAH SILIGURI, CANARA BANK
29 : OTHAKADAI MADURAI, CANARA BANK
27 : AMBATTUR, LAXMI VILAS BANK
22 : MATHIKERE, STATE BANK OF INDIA
21 : BARAMULLA CANTT, ICICI BANK LIMITED
18 : UNITY SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED, YES BANK
16 : KOTHUR, HDFC BANK
15 : KOLKATA, FINO PAYMENTS BANK
14 : AMBASA, UCO BANK
14 : Barmer, AU SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
13 : GANDHI NAGAR VELLORE, HDFC BANK

hdfc bank stonehousepet branch details


HDFC BANK has a network of 7955 branch(es) in India. Currently there are 429 branch(es) in ANDHRA PRADESH state. The details of STONEHOUSEPET branch in NELLORE of NELLORE district in ANDHRA PRADESH state are shown below. There are 9 branch(es) in NELLORE. You can contact the bank via its contact us page given in official website link given below. The bank has provided telephone number 9949493333 to contact the branch.

Bank HDFC BANK
IFSC
Branch STONEHOUSEPET
Address HDFC BANK LTD NO 3 1 542 OLD NO 3 4 49 NEW LAKSHMIPURAM STONEHOUSEPET NELLORE ANDHRA PRADESH524002
District NELLORE
City NELLORE
State ANDHRA PRADESH
Contact Numbers 9949493333

Verify above given details at following site: Official RBI Records



Share this page on mobile by scanning the QRCode



User Comments




Please login to enter your comment.   Login


(Maps may not accurately show actual locations for some banks)


Useful links / information.

OFFICIAL WEBSITE
https://www.hdfcbank.com/


HDFC BANK has following 16 branches in NELLORE district of ANDHRA PRADESH state.

Branch NameClick to View
GOVINDPET HDFC0003060
ATMAKUR HDFC0004300
GUDUR ANDHRA PRADESH HDFC0000973
KAVALI HDFC0002513
KOVUR HDFC0003944
ANNAMAYA CIRCLE NELLORE HDFC0005869
BALAJI NAGAR HDFC0008122
CHILDRENS PARK NELLORE HDFC0007351
NARTHAKI THEATRE NELLORE HDFC0009613
NELLORE HDFC0000473
NELLORE HDFC0002578
STONEHOUSEPET HDFC0004802
TADA HDFC0003955
VEDAYAPALEM HDFC0004189
SRIHARIKOTA SHAR PROJECT HDFC0009301
VENKATAGIRI HDFC0004284

There are additional 39 banks which have branches in NELLORE district of ANDHRA PRADESH state as detailed below:

BankClick on View
ALLAHABAD BANKNELLORE
ANDHRA BANKNELLORE
ANDHRA PRAGATHI GRAMEENA BANKNELLORE
AXIS BANKNELLORE
BANDHAN BANK LIMITEDNELLORE
BANK OF BARODANELLORE
BANK OF INDIANELLORE
BANK OF MAHARASHTRANELLORE
CANARA BANKNELLORE
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIANELLORE
CITY UNION BANK LIMITEDNELLORE
CORPORATION BANKNELLORE
CSB BANK LIMITEDNELLORE
DBS BANK INDIA LIMITEDNELLORE
DENA BANKNELLORE
DHANALAKSHMI BANKNELLORE
FEDERAL BANKNELLORE
ICICI BANK LIMITEDNELLORE
IDBI BANKNELLORE
INDIAN BANKNELLORE
INDIAN OVERSEAS BANKNELLORE
INDUSIND BANKNELLORE
KARNATAKA BANK LIMITEDNELLORE
KARUR VYSYA BANKNELLORE
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LIMITEDNELLORE
LAXMI VILAS BANKNELLORE
ORIENTAL BANK OF COMMERCENELLORE
PUNJAB AND SIND BANKNELLORE
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANKNELLORE
SOUTH INDIAN BANKNELLORE
STATE BANK OF INDIANELLORE
SYNDICATE BANKNELLORE
TAMILNAD MERCANTILE BANK LIMITEDNELLORE
THE ANDHRA PRADESH STATE COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITEDNELLORE
UCO BANKNELLORE
UNION BANK OF INDIANELLORE
UNITED BANK OF INDIANELLORE
VIJAYA BANKNELLORE
YES BANKNELLORE