Most liked bank branches
77 : CHOMU, UNION BANK OF INDIA
29 : OTHAKADAI MADURAI, CANARA BANK
14 : GOREGAON, EQUITAS SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
13 : GANDHI NAGAR VELLORE, HDFC BANK
12 : ANJUR PHATA BHIWANDI, AXIS BANK
12 : ALAKODE, CANARA BANK
12 : BETTAGERI, UNION BANK OF INDIA
11 : MALKAJGIRI MAIN ROAD, AXIS BANK
11 : KARIMANGALAM, STATE BANK OF INDIA
10 : KAPPANAHALLI, CANARA BANK
7 : KUMARSWAMY LAYOUT, AXIS BANK
7 : VASAI ROAD BRANCH, BHARAT COOPERATIVE BANK MUMBAI LIMITED
7 : RAJPURA [PUNJAB], AXIS BANK
7 : VIRAR, SARASWAT COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITED
6 : GOBINDGARH, AXIS BANK
6 : MODAKURICHI, CITY UNION BANK LIMITED
5 : GOLA ROAD, ICICI BANK LIMITED
5 : THE AZAD CO OPERATIVE BANK LTD, AXIS BANK
5 : AMEERPET, UNION BANK OF INDIA
5 : MOWBRAYS ROAD, UNION BANK OF INDIA

hdfc bank phaprana branch details


HDFC BANK has a network of 7399 branch(es) in India. Currently there are 374 branch(es) in HARYANA state. The details of PHAPRANA branch in ASSANDH of KARNAL district in HARYANA state are shown below. There are 3 branch(es) in ASSANDH. You can contact the bank via its contact us page given in official website link given below. The bank has provided telephone number 9996243333 to contact the branch.

Bank HDFC BANK
IFSC
Branch PHAPRANA
Address VILLAGE PHAPHRANA, ASSANDH, DISTRICT- KARNAL, PHAPRANA HARYANA 132039
District KARNAL
City ASSANDH
State HARYANA
Contact Numbers 9996243333

Verify above given details at following site: Official RBI Records



Share this page on mobile by scanning the QRCode




(Maps may not accurately show actual locations for some banks)


Useful links / information.

OFFICIAL WEBSITE
https://www.hdfcbank.com/


HDFC BANK has following 25 branches in KARNAL district of HARYANA state.

Branch NameClick to View
CHOCHRA HDFC0003815
PHAPRANA HDFC0003609
GHARONDA HDFC0001727
KAIMLA HDFC0003604
INDRI HDFC0002185
JUNDLA HDFC0004237
BALLA HDFC0004098
HUDA AREA SECTOR 8 HDFC0001434
KAILASH HDFC0003454
KARAN URBAN COOP BANK LTD. KARNAL HDFC0CKUCBK
KARNAL HDFC0000195
KARNAL HDFC0002376
KATLAHERI HDFC0003926
KOHAND HDFC0004746
MODEL TOWN KARNAL HDFC0003653
MUNAK HDFC0003432
NIGDU HDFC0003216
PHOOSGARH HDFC0003242
RAM NAGAR KARNAL HDFC0003989
SECTOR VI KARNAL HDFC0006701
SECTOR XIII KARNAL HDFC0007522
KUNJPURA HDFC0003233
KUTAIL HDFC0004701
NILOKHERI HDFC0002898
TARAORI - HARYANA HDFC0001406

There are additional 40 banks which have branches in KARNAL district of HARYANA state as detailed below:

BankClick on View
ALLAHABAD BANKKARNAL
ANDHRA BANKKARNAL
AU SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITEDKARNAL
AXIS BANKKARNAL
BANK OF BARODAKARNAL
BANK OF INDIAKARNAL
BANK OF MAHARASHTRAKARNAL
CANARA BANKKARNAL
CAPITAL SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITEDKARNAL
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIAKARNAL
CORPORATION BANKKARNAL
DBS BANK INDIA LIMITEDKARNAL
DCB BANK LIMITEDKARNAL
DENA BANKKARNAL
EQUITAS SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITEDKARNAL
FEDERAL BANKKARNAL
ICICI BANK LIMITEDKARNAL
IDBI BANKKARNAL
IDFC FIRST BANK LTDKARNAL
INDIAN BANKKARNAL
INDIAN OVERSEAS BANKKARNAL
INDUSIND BANKKARNAL
JAMMU AND KASHMIR BANK LIMITEDKARNAL
JANA SMALL FINANCE BANK LTDKARNAL
KARUR VYSYA BANKKARNAL
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LIMITEDKARNAL
LAXMI VILAS BANKKARNAL
ORIENTAL BANK OF COMMERCEKARNAL
PUNJAB AND SIND BANKKARNAL
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANKKARNAL
STATE BANK OF INDIAKARNAL
SYNDICATE BANKKARNAL
THE NAINITAL BANK LIMITEDKARNAL
UCO BANKKARNAL
Ujjivan Small Finance Bank LimitedKARNAL
UNION BANK OF INDIAKARNAL
UNITED BANK OF INDIAKARNAL
UTKARSH SMALL FINANCE BANKKARNAL
VIJAYA BANKKARNAL
YES BANKKARNAL