Most liked bank branches
180 : MATHUR, LAXMI VILAS BANK
171 : DHARMAVARAM, IDBI BANK
145 : JIRAPUR-NP, HDFC BANK
122 : KOILWAR, DISTT. BHOJPUR (BIHAR, PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK
116 : MAIHAR, UNION BANK OF INDIA
77 : CHOMU, UNION BANK OF INDIA
75 : PRAYAGRAJ, CIVIL LINES, INDIAN BANK
72 : COIMBATORE, DCB BANK LIMITED
51 : MANDYA, UNION BANK OF INDIA
45 : BODA, BANK OF INDIA
40 : TOLLYGUNGE KARUNAMOYEE, UNION BANK OF INDIA
40 : HARNATAND, STATE BANK OF INDIA
40 : TUTICORIN, INDIAN OVERSEAS BANK
37 : MADHAVARAM, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
36 : GOREGAON, EQUITAS SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
33 : PATHRI, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
32 : HAKIKAT NAGAR, Shivalik Small Finance Bank Limited
31 : PALLIKARANAI, AXIS BANK
30 : CIVIL LINE RAIPUR, HDFC BANK
29 : RAH SILIGURI, CANARA BANK

hdfc bank malru branch details


HDFC BANK has a network of 8141 branch(es) in India. Currently there are 98 branch(es) in JAMMU AND KASHMIR state. The details of MALRU branch in SRINAGAR of SRINAGAR district in JAMMU AND KASHMIR state are shown below. There are 21 branch(es) in SRINAGAR. You can contact the bank via its contact us page given in official website link given below. The bank has provided telephone number 8001804333 to contact the branch.

Bank HDFC BANK
IFSC
Branch MALRU
Address SHALTENG,NEAR BURN HAM SCHOOL MAIN CHOWK, MALRU SRINAGAR JAMMU AND KASHMIR 190017
City SRINAGAR
District SRINAGAR
State JAMMU AND KASHMIR
Contact Numbers 8001804333

Verify above given details at following site: Official RBI Records



Share this page on mobile by scanning the QRCode



User Comments




Please login to enter your comment.   Login


(Maps may not accurately show actual locations for some banks)


Useful links / information.

OFFICIAL WEBSITE
https://www.hdfcbank.com/
ONLINE LOAN APPLICATION
TWITTERID
@HDFC_Bank


HDFC BANK has following 23 branches in SRINAGAR district of JAMMU AND KASHMIR state.

Branch NameClick to View
GANDERBAL HDFC0002183
KANGAN HDFC0002962
ALAMGIRI HDFC0002539
BARZULLA CHOWK HDFC0001739
BEMINA - SRINAGAR HDFC0002518
BOMBAY MERCANTILE CO OP BANK LTD HDFC0CBMC28
BREIN HDFC0002903
CHAANPURA - SRINAGAR HDFC0002581
DAARA HDFC0003425
HYDERPORA SRINAGAR HDFC0008266
KARAN NAGAR - SRINAGAR HDFC0001091
KHANYAR, SRINAGAR HDFC0002418
LAL BAZAR HDFC0008265
MAHARAJ GUNJ - SRINAGAR HDFC0000850
MALRU HDFC0003580
MUNAWARABADI - SRINAGAR HDFC0002708
NOWGRAM, SRINAGAR HDFC0002482
PANTHA CHOWK - SRINAGAR HDFC0002582
QAMARWARI HDFC0002755
RAJBAGH, SRINAGAR HDFC0002419
SOURA - SRINAGAR HDFC0002559
SRINAGAR HDFC0000415
HAZRATBAL HDFC0002932

There are additional 23 banks which have branches in SRINAGAR district of JAMMU AND KASHMIR state as detailed below:

BankClick on View
AXIS BANKSRINAGAR
BANK OF BARODASRINAGAR
BANK OF INDIASRINAGAR
BANK OF MAHARASHTRASRINAGAR
BOMBAY MERCANTILE COOPERATIVE BANK LTDSRINAGAR
CANARA BANKSRINAGAR
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIASRINAGAR
DENA BANKSRINAGAR
ICICI BANK LIMITEDSRINAGAR
IDBI BANKSRINAGAR
INDIAN BANKSRINAGAR
INDIAN OVERSEAS BANKSRINAGAR
INDUSIND BANKSRINAGAR
JAMMU AND KASHMIR BANK LIMITEDSRINAGAR
ORIENTAL BANK OF COMMERCESRINAGAR
PUNJAB AND SIND BANKSRINAGAR
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANKSRINAGAR
STATE BANK OF INDIASRINAGAR
SYNDICATE BANKSRINAGAR
UCO BANKSRINAGAR
UNION BANK OF INDIASRINAGAR
UNITED BANK OF INDIASRINAGAR
YES BANKSRINAGAR