Most liked bank branches
180 : MATHUR, LAXMI VILAS BANK
171 : DHARMAVARAM, IDBI BANK
145 : JIRAPUR-NP, HDFC BANK
116 : MAIHAR, UNION BANK OF INDIA
77 : CHOMU, UNION BANK OF INDIA
75 : PRAYAGRAJ, CIVIL LINES, INDIAN BANK
72 : COIMBATORE, DCB BANK LIMITED
51 : MANDYA, UNION BANK OF INDIA
45 : BODA, BANK OF INDIA
40 : TOLLYGUNGE KARUNAMOYEE, UNION BANK OF INDIA
40 : HARNATAND, STATE BANK OF INDIA
40 : TUTICORIN, INDIAN OVERSEAS BANK
37 : MADHAVARAM, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
36 : GOREGAON, EQUITAS SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
33 : PATHRI, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
31 : PALLIKARANAI, AXIS BANK
30 : CIVIL LINE RAIPUR, HDFC BANK
29 : RAH SILIGURI, CANARA BANK
29 : OTHAKADAI MADURAI, CANARA BANK
27 : AMBATTUR, LAXMI VILAS BANK

federal bank kolkata / bhowanipore branch details


FEDERAL BANK has a network of 1440 branch(es) in India. Currently there are 39 branch(es) in WEST BENGAL state. The details of KOLKATA / BHOWANIPORE branch in KOLKATA of KOLKATA district in WEST BENGAL state are shown below. There are 23 branch(es) in KOLKATA. You can contact the bank via its contact us page given in official website link given below. The bank has provided telephone number 22832452 to contact the branch.

Bank FEDERAL BANK
IFSC
Branch KOLKATA / BHOWANIPORE
Address 4/1 ELGIN ROAD BHOWANIPORE KOLKATA
City KOLKATA
District KOLKATA
State WEST BENGAL
Contact Numbers 22832452

Verify above given details at following site: Official RBI Records



Share this page on mobile by scanning the QRCode



User Comments




Please login to enter your comment.   Login


(Maps may not accurately show actual locations for some banks)


Useful links / information.

OFFICIAL WEBSITE
https://www.federalbank.co.in/
ONLINE LOAN APPLICATION
TWITTERID
@FederalBankLtd


FEDERAL BANK has following 21 branches in KOLKATA district of WEST BENGAL state.

Branch NameClick to View
CCSC KOLKATA FDRL0009987
CRCH KOLKATA FDRL0000321
KOLKATA / BALLYGUNGE FDRL0001284
KOLKATA / BEHALA FDRL0001314
KOLKATA / BHOWANIPORE FDRL0001304
KOLKATA / BURRA BAZAR FDRL0001157
KOLKATA / C.R.AVENUE FDRL0001103
KOLKATA / FUNDS AND INVESTMENT FDRL0000505
KOLKATA / NEW MARKET FDRL0001313
KOLKATA / OVERSEAS FDRL0001378
KOLKATA / PARK CIRCUS FDRL0001514
KOLKATA / RABINDRA SARANI FDRL0001623
KOLKATA / RN MUKHERJEE ROAD FDRL0001200
KOLKATA / SHAKESPERE SARANI FDRL0001400
KOLKATA / ULTADANGA FDRL0001938
KOLKATA / VIP ROAD FDRL0001985
KOLKATA BBD BAGH FDRL0002153
KOLKATA RASHBEHARI AVENUE FDRL0002162
KOLKATA ZONAL OFFICE FDRL0000131
KOLKATA/ASSET RECOVERY FDRL0002148
KOLKATA/TANGRA FDRL0001237

There are additional 53 banks which have branches in KOLKATA district of WEST BENGAL state as detailed below:

BankClick on View
ALLAHABAD BANKKOLKATA
ANDHRA BANKKOLKATA
AU SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITEDKOLKATA
AXIS BANKKOLKATA
BANDHAN BANK LIMITEDKOLKATA
BANK OF BARODAKOLKATA
BANK OF INDIAKOLKATA
BANK OF MAHARASHTRAKOLKATA
BOMBAY MERCANTILE COOPERATIVE BANK LTDKOLKATA
CANARA BANKKOLKATA
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIAKOLKATA
CITI BANKKOLKATA
CITY UNION BANK LIMITEDKOLKATA
CORPORATION BANKKOLKATA
CSB BANK LIMITEDKOLKATA
DBS BANK INDIA LIMITEDKOLKATA
DENA BANKKOLKATA
DHANALAKSHMI BANKKOLKATA
ESAF SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITEDKOLKATA
FINO PAYMENTS BANKKOLKATA
HDFC BANKKOLKATA
HSBC BANKKOLKATA
ICICI BANK LIMITEDKOLKATA
IDBI BANKKOLKATA
IDFC First Bank LtdKOLKATA
INDIAN BANKKOLKATA
INDIAN OVERSEAS BANKKOLKATA
INDUSIND BANKKOLKATA
JAMMU AND KASHMIR BANK LIMITEDKOLKATA
JANA SMALL FINANCE BANK LTDKOLKATA
KARNATAKA BANK LIMITEDKOLKATA
KARUR VYSYA BANKKOLKATA
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LIMITEDKOLKATA
LAXMI VILAS BANKKOLKATA
ORIENTAL BANK OF COMMERCEKOLKATA
PUNJAB AND SIND BANKKOLKATA
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANKKOLKATA
RBL Bank LimitedKOLKATA
RESERVE BANK OF INDIAKOLKATA
SOUTH INDIAN BANKKOLKATA
STANDARD CHARTERED BANKKOLKATA
STATE BANK OF INDIAKOLKATA
SYNDICATE BANKKOLKATA
TAMILNAD MERCANTILE BANK LIMITEDKOLKATA
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND N VKOLKATA
THE WEST BENGAL STATE COOPERATIVE BANKKOLKATA
UCO BANKKOLKATA
Ujjivan Small Finance Bank LimitedKOLKATA
UNION BANK OF INDIAKOLKATA
UNITED BANK OF INDIAKOLKATA
UTKARSH SMALL FINANCE BANKKOLKATA
VIJAYA BANKKOLKATA
YES BANKKOLKATA