Most liked bank branches
  180 :
MATHUR, LAXMI VILAS BANK
  171 :
DHARMAVARAM, IDBI BANK
  145 :
JIRAPUR-NP, HDFC BANK
  122 :
KOILWAR, DISTT. BHOJPUR (BIHAR, PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK
  116 :
MAIHAR, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  77 :
CHOMU, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  75 :
PRAYAGRAJ, CIVIL LINES, INDIAN BANK
  72 :
COIMBATORE, DCB BANK LIMITED
  51 :
MANDYA, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  45 :
BODA, BANK OF INDIA
  44 :
PATHRI, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
  40 :
TOLLYGUNGE KARUNAMOYEE, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  40 :
HARNATAND, STATE BANK OF INDIA
  40 :
TUTICORIN, INDIAN OVERSEAS BANK
  37 :
MADHAVARAM, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
  36 :
GOREGAON, EQUITAS SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
  32 :
HAKIKAT NAGAR, SHIVALIK SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
  31 :
PALLIKARANAI, AXIS BANK
  30 :
CIVIL LINE RAIPUR, HDFC BANK
  29 :
RAH SILIGURI, CANARA BANK

chhattisgarh rajya gramin bank krishnanagar branch details


CHHATTISGARH RAJYA GRAMIN BANK has a network of 617 branch(es) in India. Currently there are 617 branch(es) in CHHATTISGARH state. The details of KRISHNANAGAR branch in KRISHNANAGAR of BALARAMPUR district in CHHATTISGARH state are shown below. There are 1 branch(es) in KRISHNANAGAR. You can contact the bank via its contact us page given in official website link given below. The bank has provided telephone number 6232032939 to contact the branch.

Bank CHHATTISGARH RAJYA GRAMIN BANK
IFSC
Branch KRISHNANAGAR
Address BLOCK-RAMANUJGANJ TEHSIL-RAMANUJGANJ BLOCK-RAMANUJGANJ 497229
City KRISHNANAGAR
District BALARAMPUR
State CHHATTISGARH
Contact Numbers 6232032939

Verify above given details at following site: Official RBI Records



Share this page on mobile by scanning the QRCode



User Comments




Please login to enter your comment.   Login


(Maps may not accurately show actual locations for some banks)





Some trivia from Wikipedia

Chhattisgarh (, Hindi: [ˈtʃʰət̪ːiːsgəɽʱ]) is a landlocked state in Central India. It is the ninth largest state by area, and with a population of roughly 30 million, the seventeenth most populous. It borders seven states – Uttar Pradesh to the north, Madhya Pradesh to the northwest, Maharashtra to the southwest, Jharkhand to the northeast, Odisha to the east, Telangana and Andhra Pradesh to the south. Formerly a part of Madhya Pradesh, it was granted statehood on 1 November 2000 with Raipur as the designated state capital.Chhattisgarh is one of the fastest-developing states in India. Its Gross State Domestic Product (GSDP) is ₹3.63 lakh crore (US$45 billion), with a per capita GSDP of ₹102,762 (US$1,300). A resource-rich state, it has the third largest coal reserves in the country and provides electricity, coal, and steel to the rest of the nation. It also has the third largest forest cover in the country after Madhya Pradesh and Arunachal Pradesh with over 40% of the state covered by forests.

Balarampur or Balrampur may refer to the following places:



CHHATTISGARH RAJYA GRAMIN BANK has following 24 branches in BALARAMPUR district of CHHATTISGARH state.

Branch NameClick to View
BARION CRGB0006008
PASTA CRGB0006017
BARTIKALA CRGB0006018
MAHARAJGANJ CRGB0006027
WADRAFNAGAR CRGB0006034
CHANDO CRGB0006035
RAMANUJGANJ CRGB0006037
SHANKARGARH CRGB0006039
DEEPADIH CRGB0006041
KAMARI CRGB0006045
JAMWANTPUR CRGB0006046
PANDRI CRGB0006057
KUSMI -BALRAMPUR CRGB0006066
DABRA CRGB0006067
CHALGALI CRGB0006068
REHDA CRGB0006070
BALARAMPUR CRGB0006075
RAGHUNATHNAGAR CRGB0006076
BALANGI CRGB0006077
KRISHNANAGAR CRGB0006078
RAJPUR -BALRAMPUR CRGB0006083
SANAWAL CRGB0006087
RAMCHANDRAPUR CRGB0006100
DUPPI CRGB0006113

There are additional 1 banks which have branches in BALARAMPUR district of CHHATTISGARH state as detailed below:

BankClick on View
UTKARSH SMALL FINANCE BANKBALARAMPUR