Most liked bank branches
  180 :
MATHUR, LAXMI VILAS BANK
  171 :
DHARMAVARAM, IDBI BANK
  145 :
JIRAPUR-NP, HDFC BANK
  122 :
KOILWAR, DISTT. BHOJPUR (BIHAR, PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK
  116 :
MAIHAR, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  77 :
CHOMU, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  75 :
PRAYAGRAJ, CIVIL LINES, INDIAN BANK
  72 :
COIMBATORE, DCB BANK LIMITED
  51 :
MANDYA, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  45 :
BODA, BANK OF INDIA
  44 :
PATHRI, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
  40 :
TOLLYGUNGE KARUNAMOYEE, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  40 :
HARNATAND, STATE BANK OF INDIA
  40 :
TUTICORIN, INDIAN OVERSEAS BANK
  38 :
NEO BANKING - JUPITER, FEDERAL BANK
  37 :
GOREGAON, EQUITAS SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
  37 :
MADHAVARAM, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
  32 :
HAKIKAT NAGAR, SHIVALIK SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
  31 :
PALLIKARANAI, AXIS BANK
  30 :
CIVIL LINE RAIPUR, HDFC BANK

bank of india paldi branch details


BANK OF INDIA bank has a network of 7947 branch(es) in India. Currently there are 398 branch(es) in GUJARAT state. The details of PALDI branch in AHMEDABAD of AHMEDABAD district in GUJARAT state are shown below. There are 73 branch(es) in AHMEDABAD. You can contact the bank via its contact us page given in official website link given below. The bank has provided telephone number 2657822626 to contact the branch.

Bank BANK OF INDIA
IFSC
Branch PALDI
Address VIDYALYA CHAMBERSOPP. PALDI BUS STAND,
City AHMEDABAD
District AHMEDABAD
State GUJARAT
Contact Numbers 2657822626

Verify above given details at following site: Official RBI Records



Share this page on mobile by scanning the QRCode



User Comments




Please login to enter your comment.   Login


(Maps may not accurately show actual locations for some banks)





Some trivia from Wikipedia

Bank of India (BOI) is a central public sector undertaking. It is under the ownership of the Ministry of Finance, Government of India . It has headquarters in Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai. Founded in 1906, it has been government-owned since nationalisation in 1969. BoI is a founder member of SWIFT (Society for Worldwide Inter Bank Financial Telecommunications), which facilitates provision of cost-effective financial processing and communication services. As on 31 March 2021, Bank of India's total business stands at ₹1,037,549 crore (US$130 billion), has 5,108 branches and 5,551 ATMs around the world (including 24 overseas branches).

Gujarat (, Gujarati: [ˈɡudʒəɾɑt] (listen)) is a state along the western coast of India. Its coastline of about 1,600 km (990 mi) is the longest in the country, most of which lies on the Kathiawar peninsula. Gujarat is the fifth-largest Indian state by area, covering some 196,024 km2 (75,685 sq mi); and the ninth-most populous state, with a population of 60.4 million. It is bordered by Rajasthan to the northeast, Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu to the south, Maharashtra to the southeast, Madhya Pradesh to the east, and the Arabian Sea and the Pakistani province of Sindh to the west. Gujarat's capital city is Gandhinagar, while its largest city is Ahmedabad. The Gujaratis are indigenous to the state and their language, Gujarati, is the state's official language. The state encompasses 23 sites of the ancient Indus Valley civilisation (more than any other state). The most important sites are Lothal (the world's first dry dock), Dholavira (the fifth largest site), and Gola Dhoro (where 5 uncommon seals were found). Lothal is believed to have been one of the world's first seaports. Gujarat's coastal cities, chiefly Bharuch and Khambhat, served as ports and trading centres in the Maurya and Gupta empires, and during the succession of royal Saka dynasties in the Western Satraps era. Along with Bihar, Mizoram and Nagaland, Gujarat is one of four Indian states to prohibit the sale of alcohol. The Gir Forest National Park in Gujarat is home to the only wild population of the Asiatic lion in the world.The economy of Gujarat is the fourth-largest in India, with a gross state domestic product (GSDP) of ₹19.44 trillion (US$240 billion) and has the country's 10th-highest GSDP per capita of ₹243,761 (US$3,100). Gujarat ranks 21st among Indian states and union territories in human development index. The state traditionally has low unemployment and is widely considered one of the most industrially developed states of India and a manufacturing hub.

Ahmedabad ( AH-mə-də-ba(h)d; Gujarati: Amdavad [ˈəmdɑːʋɑːd] (listen)) is the most populous city in the Indian state of Gujarat. It is the administrative headquarters of the Ahmedabad district and the seat of the Gujarat High Court. Ahmedabad's population of 8,253,000 (per the 2021 population census) makes it the fifth-most populous city in India, and the encompassing urban agglomeration population estimated at 6,357,693 is the seventh-most populous in India. Ahmedabad is located near the banks of the Sabarmati River, 25 km (16 mi) from the capital of Gujarat, Gandhinagar, also known as its twin city.Ahmedabad has emerged as an important economic and industrial hub in India. It is the second-largest producer of cotton in India, due to which it was known as the 'Manchester of India' along with Kanpur. Ahmedabad's stock exchange (before it was shut down in 2018) was the country's second oldest. Cricket is a popular sport in Ahmedabad; a newly built stadium, called Narendra Modi Stadium, at Motera can accommodate 132,000 spectators, making it the largest stadium in the world. The world-class Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel Sports Enclave is currently under construction and once complete, it will be one of the biggest sports centers (Sports City) in India. The effects of the liberalisation of the Indian economy have energised the city's economy towards tertiary sector activities such as commerce, communication and construction. Ahmedabad's increasing population has resulted in an increase in the construction and housing industries, resulting in the development of skyscrapers.In 2010, Ahmedabad was ranked third in Forbes's list of fastest growing cities of the decade. In 2012, The Times of India chose Ahmedabad as India's best city to live in. The gross domestic product of Ahmedabad metro was estimated at $68 billion in 2020. In 2020, Ahmedabad was ranked as the third-best city in India to live by the Ease of Living Index. In July 2022, Time magazine included Ahmedabad in its list of world's 50 greatest places of 2022.Ahmedabad has been selected as one of the hundred Indian cities to be developed as a smart city under the Government of India's flagship Smart Cities Mission. In July 2017, the Historic City of Ahmedabad, or Old Ahmedabad, was declared a UNESCO World Heritage City. The city is home to the World's First Swaminarayan Mandir, located in Kalupur area of Old Ahmedabad.


Useful links / information.

OFFICIAL WEBSITE
https://www.bankofindia.co.in/
ONLINE LOAN APPLICATION
TWITTERID
@BankofIndia_IN


BANK OF INDIA has following 69 branches in AHMEDABAD district of GUJARAT state.

Branch NameClick to View
AHMEDABAD BKID0002000
AHMEDABAD ASSET RECOVERY BKID0002054
AHMEDABAD BEH VEG MKT BKID0002033
AHMEDABAD LCB BKID0002035
AHMEDABAD NRI BKID0002052
AHMEDABAD SERVICE BRANCH BKID0002100
AKHBAR NAGAR BKID0002049
ANANDNAGAR ROAD BKID0002044
ASHRAM ROAD BKID0002002
BAPUNAGAR BKID0002015
BAR MUVADA BKID0002069
BHADRA BKID0002039
BOPAL BKID0002042
CHANDEL BKID0002070
CHANDKHEDA BKID0002058
CHANDLODIA BKID0002060
CTM CHAR RASTA BKID0002016
DEESA BKID0002301
DELHI CHAKLA BKID0002003
ELLIS BRIDGE BKID0002004
GANDHINAGAR BKID0002020
GHUMA BKID0002056
GOMTIPUR BKID0002025
GURUKUL ROAD BKID0002048
HIMATLAL PARK BKID0002036
INCOME TAX CHAR RASTA BKID0002034
JAMALPUR BKID0002021
JAWAHAR CHOWK BKID0002027
JETALPUR BKID0002072
KHANPUR BKID0002030
KUBERNAGAR BKID0002062
KUJAD BKID0002071
MANEK CHOWK BKID0002007
MANINAGAR BKID0002008
MEGHANINAGAR BKID0002068
MEMNAGAR ROAD BKID0002029
MOTERA BKID0002043
NARANPURA-WADAJ BKID0002018
NARODA BKID0002101
NAROL BKID0002012
NATIONAL BANKING GROUP - CENTRAL BKID000NB32
NAVRANGPURA BKID0002009
NEW CLOTH MARKET BKID0002010
NEW NIKOL BKID0002067
NEW RANIP BKID0002065
ODHAV (SME) BKID0002031
PALDI BKID0002011
PANCHAVATI BKID0002001
PANKORE NAKA BKID0002022
RELIEF ROAD BKID0002013
S.G. HIGHWAY BKID0002040
SABARMATI BKID0002014
SARKHEJ ROAD BKID0002041
SCIENCE CITY BKID0002057
SHAHIBAUG BKID0002023
SHARDA MANDIR ROAD BKID0002019
SHYAMAL CROSS ROAD BKID0002076
STADIUM ROAD BKID0002032
STATION BKID0002017
SUBHASH BRIDGE BKID0002037
SURENDRA MANGALDAS ROAD BKID0002024
THALTEJ BKID0002111
VADAJ ROAD BKID0002028
VASNA (AHMEDABAD) BKID0002047
VASTRAL BKID0002059
VASTRAPUR BKID0002038
VATVA BKID0002103
VATVA INDUSTRIAL ESTATE SME BKID0002026
VEJALPUR BKID0002073

There are additional 71 banks which have branches in AHMEDABAD district of GUJARAT state as detailed below:

BankClick on View
ABHYUDAYA COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITEDAHMEDABAD
AHMEDABAD MERCANTILE COOPERATIVE BANKAHMEDABAD
ALLAHABAD BANKAHMEDABAD
ANDHRA BANKAHMEDABAD
AU SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITEDAHMEDABAD
AXIS BANKAHMEDABAD
BANDHAN BANK LIMITEDAHMEDABAD
BANK OF BARODAAHMEDABAD
BANK OF MAHARASHTRAAHMEDABAD
BHARAT COOPERATIVE BANK MUMBAI LIMITEDAHMEDABAD
BOMBAY MERCANTILE COOPERATIVE BANK LTDAHMEDABAD
CANARA BANKAHMEDABAD
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIAAHMEDABAD
CITI BANKAHMEDABAD
CITY UNION BANK LIMITEDAHMEDABAD
CSB BANK LIMITEDAHMEDABAD
DBS BANK INDIA LIMITEDAHMEDABAD
DCB BANK LIMITEDAHMEDABAD
DENA BANKAHMEDABAD
DEUSTCHE BANKAHMEDABAD
DHANALAKSHMI BANKAHMEDABAD
EQUITAS SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITEDAHMEDABAD
ESAF SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITEDAHMEDABAD
FEDERAL BANKAHMEDABAD
FINO PAYMENTS BANKAHMEDABAD
HDFC BANKAHMEDABAD
HSBC BANKAHMEDABAD
ICICI BANK LIMITEDAHMEDABAD
IDBI BANKAHMEDABAD
IDFC FIRST BANK LTDAHMEDABAD
INDIAN BANKAHMEDABAD
INDIAN OVERSEAS BANKAHMEDABAD
INDUSIND BANKAHMEDABAD
JANA SMALL FINANCE BANK LTDAHMEDABAD
KALUPUR COMMERCIAL COOPERATIVE BANKAHMEDABAD
KARNATAKA BANK LIMITEDAHMEDABAD
KARUR VYSYA BANKAHMEDABAD
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LIMITEDAHMEDABAD
MIZUHO BANK LTDAHMEDABAD
NKGSB COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITEDAHMEDABAD
NUTAN NAGARIK SAHAKARI BANK LIMITEDAHMEDABAD
ORIENTAL BANK OF COMMERCEAHMEDABAD
PRIME COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITEDAHMEDABAD
PUNJAB AND SIND BANKAHMEDABAD
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANKAHMEDABAD
RBL BANK LIMITEDAHMEDABAD
RESERVE BANK OF INDIAAHMEDABAD
Saraspur Nagrik Co operative Bank Ltd SaraspurAHMEDABAD
SARASWAT COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITEDAHMEDABAD
SHINHAN BANKAHMEDABAD
Shree Kadi Nagarik Sahakari Bank LimitedAHMEDABAD
SOUTH INDIAN BANKAHMEDABAD
STANDARD CHARTERED BANKAHMEDABAD
STATE BANK OF INDIAAHMEDABAD
SURYODAY SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITEDAHMEDABAD
SYNDICATE BANKAHMEDABAD
TAMILNAD MERCANTILE BANK LIMITEDAHMEDABAD
TEXTILE TRADERS CO OPERATIVE BANK LTDAHMEDABAD
THE GUJARAT STATE COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITEDAHMEDABAD
THE MEHSANA URBAN COOPERATIVE BANKAHMEDABAD
THE NAVNIRMAN CO-OPERATIVE BANK LIMITEDAHMEDABAD
THE SHAMRAO VITHAL COOPERATIVE BANKAHMEDABAD
THE VARACHHA COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITEDAHMEDABAD
The Vijay Co Operative Bank LimitedAHMEDABAD
UCO BANKAHMEDABAD
Ujjivan Small Finance Bank LimitedAHMEDABAD
UNION BANK OF INDIAAHMEDABAD
UNITED BANK OF INDIAAHMEDABAD
UTKARSH SMALL FINANCE BANKAHMEDABAD
VIJAYA BANKAHMEDABAD
YES BANKAHMEDABAD