Most liked bank branches
  180 :
MATHUR, LAXMI VILAS BANK
  171 :
DHARMAVARAM, IDBI BANK
  145 :
JIRAPUR-NP, HDFC BANK
  122 :
KOILWAR, DISTT. BHOJPUR (BIHAR, PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK
  116 :
MAIHAR, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  77 :
CHOMU, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  75 :
PRAYAGRAJ, CIVIL LINES, INDIAN BANK
  72 :
COIMBATORE, DCB BANK LIMITED
  51 :
MANDYA, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  45 :
BODA, BANK OF INDIA
  44 :
PATHRI, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
  40 :
TOLLYGUNGE KARUNAMOYEE, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  40 :
HARNATAND, STATE BANK OF INDIA
  40 :
TUTICORIN, INDIAN OVERSEAS BANK
  38 :
NEO BANKING - JUPITER, FEDERAL BANK
  37 :
GOREGAON, EQUITAS SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
  37 :
MADHAVARAM, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
  32 :
HAKIKAT NAGAR, SHIVALIK SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
  31 :
PALLIKARANAI, AXIS BANK
  30 :
CIVIL LINE RAIPUR, HDFC BANK

andhra pradesh grameena vikas bank perikikondaram branch details


ANDHRA PRADESH GRAMEENA VIKAS BANK has a network of 793 branch(es) in India. Currently there are 507 branch(es) in TELANGANA state. The details of PERIKIKONDARAM branch in NAKREKAL of NALGONDA district in TELANGANA state are shown below. There are 5 branch(es) in NAKREKAL. You can contact the bank via its contact us page given in official website link given below. The bank has provided telephone number 9490157280 to contact the branch.

Bank ANDHRA PRADESH GRAMEENA VIKAS BANK
IFSC
Branch PERIKIKONDARAM
Address PERIKA KONDARAM 6265,MANDAL SHALIGOWRARAM,DIST NALGONDA. PIN 508 213
City NAKREKAL
District NALGONDA
State TELANGANA
Contact Numbers 9490157280

Verify above given details at following site: Official RBI Records



Share this page on mobile by scanning the QRCode



User Comments




Please login to enter your comment.   Login


(Maps may not accurately show actual locations for some banks)





Some trivia from Wikipedia

Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank is an Indian Regional Rural Bank headquartered in Warangal, India. It was established in 2006 as a Regional Rural Bank as per Regional Rural Banks Act of 1976. By amalgamation, on 31 March 2006, of the following 5 banks, sponsored by SBI, to participate more energetically, with synergy, in the upliftment and development of Rural Farm Sector and Rural Non-Farm Sector, with emphasis on the deprived, the Rural Poor, Rural ISB and Rural Crafts. It is under the ownership of Ministry of Finance , Government of India.

Telangana ( (listen); Telugu: [ˈtelaŋɡaːɳa], Urdu: [ˈtɪləŋɡɑːna]) is a state in India situated on the south-central stretch of the Indian peninsula on the high Deccan Plateau. It is the eleventh-largest state and the twelfth-most populated state in India with a geographical area of 112,077 km2 (43,273 sq mi) and 35,193,978 residents as per 2011 census. On 2 June 2014, the area was separated from the northwestern part of Andhra Pradesh as the newly formed state with Hyderabad as its capital. Its other major cities include Warangal, Nizamabad, Khammam, Karimnagar and Ramagundam. Telangana is bordered by the states of Maharashtra to the north, Chhattisgarh to the northeast, Karnataka to the west, and Andhra Pradesh to the east and south. The terrain of Telangana region consists mostly is part of Deccan Plateau and dense forests covering an area of 27,292 km2 (10,538 sq mi). As of 2019, the state of Telangana is divided into 33 districts. Throughout antiquity and the Middle Ages, the region now known as Telangana was ruled by multiple major Indian powers such as the Mauryans, Satavahanas, Vishnukundinas, Chalukyas, Cholas, Rashtrakutas, Kakatiyas, Delhi Sultanate, Bahmani Sultanate, Golconda Sultanate. During the 16th and 17th centuries, the region was ruled by the Mughals of India. The region is known for its Ganga-Jamuni tehzeeb culture. During the 18th century and the British Raj, Telangana was ruled by the Nizam of Hyderabad. In 1823, the Nizams lost control over Northern Circars (Coastal Andhra) and Ceded Districts (Rayalseema), which were handed over to the East India Company. The annexation by the British of the Northern Circars deprived Hyderabad State, the Nizam's dominion, of the considerable coastline it formerly had, to that of a landlocked princely state with territories in the central Deccan, bounded on all sides by British India. Thereafter, the Northern Circars were governed as part of Madras Presidency until India's independence in 1947, after which the presidency became India's Madras state.The Hyderabad state joined the Union of India in 1948 after a police action. In 1956, the Hyderabad State was dissolved as part of the linguistic reorganization of states and Telangana was merged with the Telugu-speaking Andhra State (part of the Madras Presidency during the British Raj) to form Andhra Pradesh. A peasant-driven movement began to advocate for separation from Andhra Pradesh starting in the early 1950s, and continued until Telangana was granted statehood on 2 June 2014 under the leadership of K. Chandrashekar Rao.The economy of Telangana is the seventh-largest in India, with a gross state domestic product (GSDP) of ₹9.78 trillion (US$120 billion) and has the country's 6th-highest GSDP per capita of ₹237,632 (US$3,000). Telangana ranks 22nd among Indian states in human development index. The state has emerged as a major focus for robust IT software, industry and services sector. The state is also the main administrative Centre of many Indian defence aerospace and research labs like Bharat Dynamics Limited, Defence Metallurgical Research Laboratory, Defense Research and Development Organization and Defence Research and Development Laboratory.Hyderabadi cuisine and Kakatiya architecture both from Telangana, are on the list of creativity UNESCO creative city of gastronomy and UNESCO World Heritage Site. The cultural centers of Telangana, Hyderabad and Warangal, are noted for their wealth and renowned historical structures – Ramappa Temple (UNESCO World Heritage Site), Charminar, Qutb Shahi Tombs, Falaknuma Palace, Chowmahalla Palace, Warangal Fort, Kakatiya Kala Thoranam, Thousand Pillar Temple and the Bhongir Fort in Yadadri Bhuvanagiri district. The historic city Golconda in Hyderabad established itself as a diamond trading Centre and, until the end of the 19th century, the Golconda market was the primary source of the finest and largest diamonds in the world. Thus, the legendary name Golconda Diamonds became synonymous with Golconda itself. Religious edifices like the Lakshmi Narasimha Temple in Yadadri Bhuvanagiri district, Makkah Masjid in Hyderabad, the ancient Bhadrakali Temple and Govinda Rajula Gutta in Warangal, Alampur Jogulamba Temple in Jogulamba Gadwal district and Medak Cathedral, Kondagattu Anjaneya Swamy Temple, Kondagattu Veerabhadra Swamy Temple, Lord Shiva temple in Vemula Wada of Rajanna-Sircilla district are several of its most famous places of worship. Buddhism also flourished and many Aramams can be found. Dulikatta, Nagarjuna Konda is some of many eminent places for Buddhism.

Nalgonda is a city and municipality in the Indian state of Telangana. It is the headquarters of the Nalgonda district, as well as the headquarters of the Nalgonda mandal in the Nalgonda revenue division. It is located about 90 kilometres (56 mi) from the state capital Hyderabad.


Useful links / information.

OFFICIAL WEBSITE
https://www.apgvbank.in/


ANDHRA PRADESH GRAMEENA VIKAS BANK has following 57 branches in NALGONDA district of TELANGANA state.

Branch NameClick to View
NALGONDA MAIN APGV0006202
AD PALLY APGV0006204
PEDDAVOORA APGV0006205
P A PALLY APGV0006206
GUNDLAPALLY DINDI APGV0006207
CHINTHAPALLY APGV0006208
NAMPALLY APGV0006209
DAMARACHERLA APGV0006214
SHALIGOURARAM APGV0006215
NARKATPALLY APGV0006218
THIPPARTHY APGV0006220
GURRAMPODE APGV0006221
NAKREKAL APGV0006223
AGAMOTHKUR APGV0006226
EDULURU APGV0006233
AMMANBOLE APGV0006235
NIDAMANOOR APGV0006236
DEVARAKONDA APGV0006237
KANEGAL APGV0006239
GUNDRAMPALLY APGV0006240
VIJAYAPURI NORTH APGV0006241
ANJANAPALLY APGV0006242
MIRYALAGUDA APGV0006243
MALL GODAKONDLA APGV0006252
GATTUPPAL APGV0006253
KETHEPALLI APGV0006254
KATTANGUR APGV0006255
CHITYALA APGV0006258
HALYA APGV0006261
KONDA MALLEPALLY APGV0006262
TRIPURARAM APGV0006263
PERIKIKONDARAM APGV0006265
M.G.ROAD APGV0006272
VT NAGAR APGV0006273
CHANDUR APGV0006278
MUNUGODE APGV0006279
H.B.COLONY APGV0006282
MARRIGUDA APGV0006285
VEMULAPALLY APGV0006286
CHERLAPALLY APGV0006287
AKKENAPALLY APGV0006289
PASNUR APGV0006290
DINDI X ROAD APGV0006291
ANGADIPETA APGV0006297
MADUGULAPALLY APGV0006299
TP ROAD NAKEREKAL APGV0006300
VELIMINEDU APGV0006301
HANUMANPET APGV0006303
KOTHAPALLY APGV0006306
BHEEMARAM APGV0006311
BTS COLONY APGV0006312
SAVARKAR NAGAR APGV0006313
MUNUGODE X ROAD APGV0006314
LENKALAPALLY APGV0006317
NARAMMAGUDEM APGV0006319
KANNEKAL APGV0006320
NALGONDA APGV0009006

There are additional 22 banks which have branches in NALGONDA district of TELANGANA state as detailed below:

BankClick on View
ANDHRA BANKNALGONDA
AXIS BANKNALGONDA
BANK OF BARODANALGONDA
BANK OF INDIANALGONDA
BANK OF MAHARASHTRANALGONDA
CANARA BANKNALGONDA
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIANALGONDA
DCB BANK LIMITEDNALGONDA
HDFC BANKNALGONDA
ICICI BANK LIMITEDNALGONDA
INDIAN BANKNALGONDA
INDUSIND BANKNALGONDA
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LIMITEDNALGONDA
ORIENTAL BANK OF COMMERCENALGONDA
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANKNALGONDA
STATE BANK OF INDIANALGONDA
SYNDICATE BANKNALGONDA
TELANGANA STATE COOP APEX BANKNALGONDA
UCO BANKNALGONDA
UNION BANK OF INDIANALGONDA
VIJAYA BANKNALGONDA
YES BANKNALGONDA