Most liked bank branches
  180 :
MATHUR, LAXMI VILAS BANK
  171 :
DHARMAVARAM, IDBI BANK
  145 :
JIRAPUR-NP, HDFC BANK
  122 :
KOILWAR, DISTT. BHOJPUR (BIHAR, PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK
  116 :
MAIHAR, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  77 :
CHOMU, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  75 :
PRAYAGRAJ, CIVIL LINES, INDIAN BANK
  72 :
COIMBATORE, DCB BANK LIMITED
  51 :
MANDYA, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  45 :
BODA, BANK OF INDIA
  44 :
PATHRI, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
  40 :
TOLLYGUNGE KARUNAMOYEE, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  40 :
HARNATAND, STATE BANK OF INDIA
  40 :
TUTICORIN, INDIAN OVERSEAS BANK
  37 :
MADHAVARAM, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
  36 :
GOREGAON, EQUITAS SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
  32 :
HAKIKAT NAGAR, SHIVALIK SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
  31 :
PALLIKARANAI, AXIS BANK
  30 :
CIVIL LINE RAIPUR, HDFC BANK
  30 :
NEO BANKING - JUPITER, FEDERAL BANK

andhra pradesh grameena vikas bank mudigonda branch details


ANDHRA PRADESH GRAMEENA VIKAS BANK has a network of 793 branch(es) in India. Currently there are 507 branch(es) in TELANGANA state. The details of MUDIGONDA branch in NELAKONDAPALLI of KHAMMAM district in TELANGANA state are shown below. There are 3 branch(es) in NELAKONDAPALLI. You can contact the bank via its contact us page given in official website link given below. The bank has provided telephone number 9490157200 to contact the branch.

Bank ANDHRA PRADESH GRAMEENA VIKAS BANK
IFSC
Branch MUDIGONDA
Address MUDIGONDA 4152,MANDAL MUDIGONDA,DIST KHAMMAM. PIN 507 158
City NELAKONDAPALLI
District KHAMMAM
State TELANGANA
Contact Numbers 9490157200

Verify above given details at following site: Official RBI Records



Share this page on mobile by scanning the QRCode



User Comments




Please login to enter your comment.   Login


(Maps may not accurately show actual locations for some banks)





Some trivia from Wikipedia

Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank is an Indian Regional Rural Bank headquartered in Warangal, India. It was established in 2006 as a Regional Rural Bank as per Regional Rural Banks Act of 1976. By amalgamation, on 31 March 2006, of the following 5 banks, sponsored by SBI, to participate more energetically, with synergy, in the upliftment and development of Rural Farm Sector and Rural Non-Farm Sector, with emphasis on the deprived, the Rural Poor, Rural ISB and Rural Crafts. It is under the ownership of Ministry of Finance , Government of India.

Telangana ( (listen); Telugu: [ˈtelaŋɡaːɳa], Urdu: [ˈtɪləŋɡɑːna]) is a state in India situated on the south-central stretch of the Indian peninsula on the high Deccan Plateau. It is the eleventh-largest state and the twelfth-most populated state in India with a geographical area of 112,077 km2 (43,273 sq mi) and 35,193,978 residents as per 2011 census. On 2 June 2014, the area was separated from the northwestern part of Andhra Pradesh as the newly formed state with Hyderabad as its capital. Its other major cities include Warangal, Nizamabad, Khammam, Karimnagar and Ramagundam. Telangana is bordered by the states of Maharashtra to the north, Chhattisgarh to the northeast, Karnataka to the west, and Andhra Pradesh to the east and south. The terrain of Telangana region consists mostly is part of Deccan Plateau and dense forests covering an area of 27,292 km2 (10,538 sq mi). As of 2019, the state of Telangana is divided into 33 districts. Throughout antiquity and the Middle Ages, the region now known as Telangana was ruled by multiple major Indian powers such as the Mauryans, Satavahanas, Vishnukundinas, Chalukyas, Cholas, Rashtrakutas, Kakatiyas, Delhi Sultanate, Bahmani Sultanate, Golconda Sultanate. During the 16th and 17th centuries, the region was ruled by the Mughals of India. The region is known for its Ganga-Jamuni tehzeeb culture. During the 18th century and the British Raj, Telangana was ruled by the Nizam of Hyderabad. In 1823, the Nizams lost control over Northern Circars (Coastal Andhra) and Ceded Districts (Rayalseema), which were handed over to the East India Company. The annexation by the British of the Northern Circars deprived Hyderabad State, the Nizam's dominion, of the considerable coastline it formerly had, to that of a landlocked princely state with territories in the central Deccan, bounded on all sides by British India. Thereafter, the Northern Circars were governed as part of Madras Presidency until India's independence in 1947, after which the presidency became India's Madras state.The Hyderabad state joined the Union of India in 1948 after a police action. In 1956, the Hyderabad State was dissolved as part of the linguistic reorganization of states and Telangana was merged with the Telugu-speaking Andhra State (part of the Madras Presidency during the British Raj) to form Andhra Pradesh. A peasant-driven movement began to advocate for separation from Andhra Pradesh starting in the early 1950s, and continued until Telangana was granted statehood on 2 June 2014 under the leadership of K. Chandrashekar Rao.The economy of Telangana is the seventh-largest in India, with a gross state domestic product (GSDP) of ₹9.78 trillion (US$120 billion) and has the country's 6th-highest GSDP per capita of ₹237,632 (US$3,000). Telangana ranks 22nd among Indian states in human development index. The state has emerged as a major focus for robust IT software, industry and services sector. The state is also the main administrative Centre of many Indian defence aerospace and research labs like Bharat Dynamics Limited, Defence Metallurgical Research Laboratory, Defense Research and Development Organization and Defence Research and Development Laboratory.Hyderabadi cuisine and Kakatiya architecture both from Telangana, are on the list of creativity UNESCO creative city of gastronomy and UNESCO World Heritage Site. The cultural centers of Telangana, Hyderabad and Warangal, are noted for their wealth and renowned historical structures – Ramappa Temple (UNESCO World Heritage Site), Charminar, Qutb Shahi Tombs, Falaknuma Palace, Chowmahalla Palace, Warangal Fort, Kakatiya Kala Thoranam, Thousand Pillar Temple and the Bhongir Fort in Yadadri Bhuvanagiri district. The historic city Golconda in Hyderabad established itself as a diamond trading Centre and, until the end of the 19th century, the Golconda market was the primary source of the finest and largest diamonds in the world. Thus, the legendary name Golconda Diamonds became synonymous with Golconda itself. Religious edifices like the Lakshmi Narasimha Temple in Yadadri Bhuvanagiri district, Makkah Masjid in Hyderabad, the ancient Bhadrakali Temple and Govinda Rajula Gutta in Warangal, Alampur Jogulamba Temple in Jogulamba Gadwal district and Medak Cathedral, Kondagattu Anjaneya Swamy Temple, Kondagattu Veerabhadra Swamy Temple, Lord Shiva temple in Vemula Wada of Rajanna-Sircilla district are several of its most famous places of worship. Buddhism also flourished and many Aramams can be found. Dulikatta, Nagarjuna Konda is some of many eminent places for Buddhism.

Khammam is the city in Khammam district of the Indian state of Telangana. It is the fourth largest city in the state. It is the headquarters of the Khammam district and Khammam mandal also. It is located about 193 kilometres (120 mi) east of the state capital, Hyderabad, 61 kilometres (38 mi) from Suryapet, 120 kilometres (75 mi) from Warangal and also it is located about 121 kilometres (75 mi) North of the Andhra Pradesh state capital, Amaravathi. The river Munneru flows on the western side of the city. As of 2011 census of India, Khammam urban agglomeration has a population of 313,504. However, on 19 October 2012, the civic body of Khammam was upgraded to Municipal corporation Post upgradation to corporation Khammam population is approximated to be 3,07,000.


Useful links / information.

OFFICIAL WEBSITE
https://www.apgvbank.in/


ANDHRA PRADESH GRAMEENA VIKAS BANK has following 55 branches in KHAMMAM district of TELANGANA state.

Branch NameClick to View
KHAMMAM APGV0004101
BONAKAL APGV0004102
PENUBALLI APGV0004103
NAGULAVANCHA APGV0004104
YERRUPALEM APGV0004105
KUSUMANCHI APGV0004106
SATHUPALLY SU APGV0004107
KAMPELLY APGV0004109
VEMSOOR APGV0004114
ENKOOR APGV0004120
MADHIRA APGV0004121
THIRUMALAYAPALEM APGV0004125
REBBAVRAM APGV0004126
SUBLAID APGV0004131
KONIJERLA APGV0004132
CH MADARAM APGV0004133
CHENNOOR APGV0004134
TALLADA APGV0004135
PANDITHAPURAM APGV0004136
B GANGARAM APGV0004145
NELAKONDAPALLI APGV0004146
YELLANDU X ROAD APGV0004147
WARANGAL X ROAD APGV0004148
CHINTHAKANI APGV0004149
BURHANPURAM APGV0004150
PSR ROAD APGV0004151
MUDIGONDA APGV0004152
PEDHAGOPATHY APGV0004153
KHANKHANPETA SU APGV0004154
CHURCH ROAD APGV0004155
PATHARLAPADU APGV0004161
MAMUNURU APGV0004162
B.P.AGRAHARAM WYRA SU APGV0004163
THIMMARAOPETA APGV0004165
PALAIR APGV0004169
KALAKOTA APGV0004170
BEERAPALLY APGV0004171
GM ROAD APGV0004172
RAPARTHYNAGAR APGV0004176
SRINAGAR COLONY APGV0004177
PRAKASH NAGAR APGV0004178
BANJARA COLONY APGV0004179
BUGGAPADU APGV0004181
PRODDUTUR APGV0004182
MADUPALLI APGV0004183
PANDURANGAPURAM APGV0004185
THANIKELLA APGV0004191
KAREPALLY APGV0004194
DENDUKUR APGV0004196
SHANTHINAGAR WYRA SU APGV0004197
MATURU APGV0004200
AB CENTRE APGV0004201
SIRIPURAM APGV0004202
PEDDYREDDY GUDEM APGV0004205
KHAMMAM APGV0009004

There are additional 21 banks which have branches in KHAMMAM district of TELANGANA state as detailed below:

BankClick on View
ANDHRA BANKKHAMMAM
AXIS BANKKHAMMAM
BANK OF BARODAKHAMMAM
CANARA BANKKHAMMAM
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIAKHAMMAM
DBS BANK INDIA LIMITEDKHAMMAM
DCB BANK LIMITEDKHAMMAM
FEDERAL BANKKHAMMAM
HDFC BANKKHAMMAM
ICICI BANK LIMITEDKHAMMAM
INDIAN BANKKHAMMAM
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LIMITEDKHAMMAM
LAXMI VILAS BANKKHAMMAM
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANKKHAMMAM
SARASWAT COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITEDKHAMMAM
SOUTH INDIAN BANKKHAMMAM
STATE BANK OF INDIAKHAMMAM
SYNDICATE BANKKHAMMAM
TELANGANA STATE COOP APEX BANKKHAMMAM
UNION BANK OF INDIAKHAMMAM
VIJAYA BANKKHAMMAM