Most liked bank branches
180 : MATHUR, LAXMI VILAS BANK
171 : DHARMAVARAM, IDBI BANK
145 : JIRAPUR-NP, HDFC BANK
122 : KOILWAR, DISTT. BHOJPUR (BIHAR, PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK
116 : MAIHAR, UNION BANK OF INDIA
77 : CHOMU, UNION BANK OF INDIA
75 : PRAYAGRAJ, CIVIL LINES, INDIAN BANK
72 : COIMBATORE, DCB BANK LIMITED
51 : MANDYA, UNION BANK OF INDIA
45 : BODA, BANK OF INDIA
40 : TOLLYGUNGE KARUNAMOYEE, UNION BANK OF INDIA
40 : HARNATAND, STATE BANK OF INDIA
40 : TUTICORIN, INDIAN OVERSEAS BANK
37 : MADHAVARAM, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
36 : GOREGAON, EQUITAS SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
33 : PATHRI, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
32 : HAKIKAT NAGAR, Shivalik Small Finance Bank Limited
31 : PALLIKARANAI, AXIS BANK
30 : CIVIL LINE RAIPUR, HDFC BANK
29 : RAH SILIGURI, CANARA BANK

andhra pradesh grameena vikas bank maddilapalem branch details


ANDHRA PRADESH GRAMEENA VIKAS BANK has a network of 793 branch(es) in India. Currently there are 286 branch(es) in ANDHRA PRADESH state. The details of MADDILAPALEM branch in VISAKHAPATNAM of VISAKHAPATNAM district in ANDHRA PRADESH state are shown below. There are 42 branch(es) in VISAKHAPATNAM. You can contact the bank via its contact us page given in official website link given below. The bank has provided telephone number 8331043839 to contact the branch.

Bank ANDHRA PRADESH GRAMEENA VIKAS BANK
IFSC
Branch MADDILAPALEM
Address H.NO.5327, P AND T COLONY, MADDILAPALEM, , MADDILAPALEM, MADDILAPALEM, 530013
City VISAKHAPATNAM
District VISAKHAPATNAM
State ANDHRA PRADESH
Contact Numbers 8331043839

Verify above given details at following site: Official RBI Records



Share this page on mobile by scanning the QRCode



User Comments




Please login to enter your comment.   Login


(Maps may not accurately show actual locations for some banks)


Useful links / information.

OFFICIAL WEBSITE
https://www.apgvbank.in/


ANDHRA PRADESH GRAMEENA VIKAS BANK has following 98 branches in VISAKHAPATNAM district of ANDHRA PRADESH state.

Branch NameClick to View
KANCHARAPALEM APGV0003301
PADERU APGV0003302
ARAKUVALEY APGV0003304
PARAWADA APGV0003305
CHITTIVALASA APGV0003306
TALLAPALEM APGV0003307
K.KOTAPADU APGV0003308
GADICHERLA APGV0003309
MADUGULA APGV0003310
RAVIKAMATAM APGV0003311
SONTYAM APGV0003312
PEDAGUMMULURU APGV0003314
KOYYURU APGV0003315
THUMMAPALA APGV0003316
SIRASAPALLI APGV0003317
NATHAVARAM APGV0003318
G.MADUGULA APGV0003319
HARIPALEM APGV0003320
K.J.PURAM APGV0003321
MADHURAWADA APGV0003322
VEMULAPUDI APGV0003323
K.AGRAHARAM APGV0003324
V.R.R.PETA APGV0003325
BHOGAPURAM APGV0003326
DABAGARDENS APGV0003327
CHINAGANTYADA APGV0003328
GAVARAVARAM APGV0003329
ROLUGUNTA APGV0003330
LANKELAPALEM APGV0003331
K.D.PETA APGV0003332
CHOWDUWADA APGV0003333
BHEEMUNIPATNAM APGV0003334
CHINAMUSHIDIVADA APGV0003335
SABBAVARAM APGV0003336
NARSIPATNAM APGV0003337
YELLAMANCHILI APGV0003338
CHINTHAPALLI APGV0003339
KURMANNAPALEM APGV0003340
VEMULAVALASA APGV0003341
PAYAKARAOPETA APGV0003342
ANAKAPALLE APGV0003343
PEDABAYALU APGV0003344
GUNUPUDI APGV0003346
DEVARAPALLI APGV0003347
SATYAVARAM APGV0003348
CHODAVARAM APGV0003349
SEETAMMADARA APGV0003350
ALLIPURAM APGV0003351
BAJI JUN APGV0003354
SRIHARIPURAM APGV0003355
BUCHAIAHPETA APGV0003357
KOTAVURUTLA APGV0003358
PADMANABHAM APGV0003359
ARILOVA APGV0003360
CHEEDIKADA APGV0003361
MURALI NAGAR APGV0003362
ADIVIVARAM APGV0003363
KASIMKOTA APGV0003364
S.RAYAVARAM APGV0003365
M.JAGANNATHAPURAM APGV0003366
VEMPADU APGV0003367
PEDDABODDEPALLI APGV0003368
KOTHAKOTA APGV0003369
PADARACHAPALLI APGV0003370
ATCHUTAPURAM APGV0003371
GOVADA APGV0003372
KOTHUR JUNCTION APGV0003373
NARSINGIBILLI APGV0003374
MUNCHINI PUTTU APGV0003375
SARE PALLI APGV0003376
ANANDAPURAM APGV0003377
NAKKAPALLE APGV0003378
TALLAVALASA APGV0003379
NEHRU CHOWK ANAKAPALLI APGV0003380
RAJUGARI BEEDU PAYAKARAOPET APGV0003381
AKKAYYAPALEM APGV0003382
MVP COLONY APGV0003383
RAMNAGAR APGV0003384
NATHAYYAPALEM APGV0003385
NARAVA APGV0003386
SEETHAMPETA V APGV0003387
CHINNA WALTAIR APGV0003388
H.B.COLONY VSP APGV0003389
P.M.PALEM APGV0003390
VISHALAKSHI NAGAR APGV0003391
TOWN KOTHA ROAD APGV0003392
PEDAGANTYADA APGV0003393
PAMULAVAKA APGV0003394
KAILASAPURAM APGV0003395
KOMMADI APGV0003396
SAGARNAGAR APGV0003397
YENDADA APGV0003398
SUJATHANAGAR APGV0003399
MADDILAPALEM APGV0003400
MAHARANIPETA APGV0003401
RAILWAY NEW COLONY APGV0003402
R.K.BEACH APGV0003403
REGIONAL OFFICE, ANAKAPALLI APGV0009014

There are additional 32 banks which have branches in VISAKHAPATNAM district of ANDHRA PRADESH state as detailed below:

BankClick on View
ALLAHABAD BANKVISAKHAPATNAM
ANDHRA BANKVISAKHAPATNAM
AU SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITEDVISAKHAPATNAM
AXIS BANKVISAKHAPATNAM
BANK OF BARODAVISAKHAPATNAM
CANARA BANKVISAKHAPATNAM
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIAVISAKHAPATNAM
CITY UNION BANK LIMITEDVISAKHAPATNAM
CSB BANK LIMITEDVISAKHAPATNAM
DBS BANK INDIA LIMITEDVISAKHAPATNAM
DCB BANK LIMITEDVISAKHAPATNAM
DHANALAKSHMI BANKVISAKHAPATNAM
EQUITAS SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITEDVISAKHAPATNAM
ESAF SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITEDVISAKHAPATNAM
FEDERAL BANKVISAKHAPATNAM
HDFC BANKVISAKHAPATNAM
ICICI BANK LIMITEDVISAKHAPATNAM
IDFC FIRST BANK LTDVISAKHAPATNAM
INDIAN BANKVISAKHAPATNAM
INDUSIND BANKVISAKHAPATNAM
KARNATAKA BANK LIMITEDVISAKHAPATNAM
KARUR VYSYA BANKVISAKHAPATNAM
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LIMITEDVISAKHAPATNAM
LAXMI VILAS BANKVISAKHAPATNAM
ORIENTAL BANK OF COMMERCEVISAKHAPATNAM
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANKVISAKHAPATNAM
STATE BANK OF INDIAVISAKHAPATNAM
SYNDICATE BANKVISAKHAPATNAM
THE ANDHRA PRADESH STATE COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITEDVISAKHAPATNAM
UCO BANKVISAKHAPATNAM
UNION BANK OF INDIAVISAKHAPATNAM
VIJAYA BANKVISAKHAPATNAM