Most liked bank branches
  180 :
MATHUR, LAXMI VILAS BANK
  171 :
DHARMAVARAM, IDBI BANK
  145 :
JIRAPUR-NP, HDFC BANK
  122 :
KOILWAR, DISTT. BHOJPUR (BIHAR, PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK
  116 :
MAIHAR, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  77 :
CHOMU, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  75 :
PRAYAGRAJ, CIVIL LINES, INDIAN BANK
  72 :
COIMBATORE, DCB BANK LIMITED
  51 :
MANDYA, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  45 :
BODA, BANK OF INDIA
  44 :
PATHRI, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
  40 :
TOLLYGUNGE KARUNAMOYEE, UNION BANK OF INDIA
  40 :
HARNATAND, STATE BANK OF INDIA
  40 :
TUTICORIN, INDIAN OVERSEAS BANK
  38 :
NEO BANKING - JUPITER, FEDERAL BANK
  37 :
GOREGAON, EQUITAS SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
  37 :
MADHAVARAM, BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
  32 :
HAKIKAT NAGAR, SHIVALIK SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED
  31 :
PALLIKARANAI, AXIS BANK
  30 :
CIVIL LINE RAIPUR, HDFC BANK

the andhra pradesh state cooperative bank limited punganur branch details


THE ANDHRA PRADESH STATE COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITED has a network of 446 branch(es) in India. Currently there are 445 branch(es) in ANDHRA PRADESH state. The details of PUNGANUR branch in PUNGANUR of CHITTOOR district in ANDHRA PRADESH state are shown below. There are 1 branch(es) in PUNGANUR. You can contact the bank via its contact us page given in official website link given below. The bank has provided telephone number 9951530070 to contact the branch.

Bank THE ANDHRA PRADESH STATE COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITED
IFSC
Branch PUNGANUR
Address DO.NO.15/16,CAR STREET, PUNGANUR,PINCODE - 517247
City PUNGANUR
District CHITTOOR
State ANDHRA PRADESH
Contact Numbers 9951530070

Verify above given details at following site: Official RBI Records



Share this page on mobile by scanning the QRCode



User Comments




Please login to enter your comment.   Login


(Maps may not accurately show actual locations for some banks)





Some trivia from Wikipedia

Andhra Pradesh (English: , Telugu: [ãːndʱrɐ prɐdeːʃ] (listen) abbr. AP) is a state in the south-eastern coastal region of India. It is the seventh-largest state by area covering an area of 162,975 km2 (62,925 sq mi) and tenth-most populous state with 49,386,799 inhabitants,. It is bordered by Telangana to the north-west, Chhattisgarh to the north, Odisha to the north-east, Tamil Nadu to the south, Karnataka to the west and the Bay of Bengal to the east. It has the second longest coastline in India after Gujarat, of about 974 km (605 mi). Andhra Pradesh was the first state to be formed on a linguistic basis in India on 1 October 1953. On 1 November 1956, Andhra State was merged with the Telugu-speaking areas of the Hyderabad State to form Andhra Pradesh. Amaravati serves as the capital with the largest city being Visakhapatnam.Andhra Pradesh was once a major Buddhist pilgrimage site in the country and a Buddhist learning center which can be seen in many sites in the state in the form of monastery ruins, chaityas and stupas. It is also known for being the land of Koh-i-Noor and other globally known diamonds from Kollur Mine. It is also a major producer of rice known as the "Rice bowl of India". Its official language is Telugu; one of the classical languages of India, the fourth most spoken language in India and the 13th-most spoken language in the world. Andhra Pradesh's second official language is Urdu.Early inhabitants were known as the Andhras, tracing their history back to the Vedic period, when they were mentioned in the 8th century BCE Rigvedic text Aitareya Brahmana. According to the Aitareya Brahmana, the Andhras left North India from the banks of the Yamuna river and migrated to South India. The Assaka Mahajanapada (700–300 BCE) was an ancient kingdom located between the Godavari and Krishna rivers in southeastern India. Accounts that people in the region are descended from the Viswamitra are found in the Ramayana, the Mahabharata and the Puranas. The region also derives its name from the Satavahanas, who are also known as Andhras, the earliest kings of Andhra Pradesh and India.People of the said era supported local art and culture by building temples and sculptures of the Buddhist monuments in the state. It was ruled by the Mauryan Empire, Satavahana dynasty, Salankayanas, Andhra Ikshvakus, Pallavas, Vishnukundinas, Eastern Chalukyas, Rashtrakutas, Cholas, Kakatiyas, Vijayanagara Empire, Gajapati Empire, Mughal Empire, Deccan sultanates, Qutb Shahi dynasty, and Asaf Jahis. In the 3rd century BCE, Andhra was a vassal kingdom of Ashoka, but after his death Andhra became powerful and extended its empire to the whole of Maratha country and beyond.Andhra Pradesh comprises three major regions namely Rayalaseema in the south-west, Coastal Andhra bordering the Bay of Bengal in the east and Uttarandhra at north-east. The state has 26 districts, 6 in Uttarandhra, 12 in Coastal Andhra and 8 in Rayalaseema. The state also borders a union territory, Yanam – a district of Puducherry, which lies to the south of Kakinada in the Godavari delta on the eastern side of the state. The economy of Andhra Pradesh is the 8th largest in India, with a gross state domestic product (GSDP) of ₹8.84 trillion (US$110 billion) and has the country's 17th-highest GSDP per capita of ₹170,000 (US$2,100). Andhra Pradesh ranks 27th among Indian states in Human Development Index (HDI). It has a jurisdiction over almost 15,000 square kilometres (5,800 sq mi) of territorial waters.Andhra Pradesh hosted 121.8 million visitors in 2015, a 30% growth in tourist arrivals over the previous year, making it the third most-visited state in India. The Tirumala Venkateswara Temple in Tirupati is one of the world's most visited religious sites, with 18.25 million visitors per year. The region is also home to a variety of other pilgrimage centres, such as the Pancharama Kshetras, Mallikarjuna Jyotirlinga and Kodanda Rama Temple. The state's natural attractions include the beaches of Visakhapatnam, hill stations such as the Araku Valley and Horsley Hills, and the deltas of Konaseema in the Godavari river, and Diviseema in the Krishna river.

Chittoor is a city and district headquarters in Chittoor district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. It is also the mandal and divisional headquarters of Chittoor mandal and Chittoor revenue division, respectively. The city has a population of 153,756 and that of the agglomeration is 175,647.


Useful links / information.

OFFICIAL WEBSITE
https://www.apcob.org/


THE ANDHRA PRADESH STATE COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITED has following 39 branches in CHITTOOR district of ANDHRA PRADESH state.

Branch NameClick to View
TIRUPATI APBL0000106
CHITTOOR APBL0010001
B.KOTHAKOTA APBL0010002
BANGARUPALEM APBL0010003
CHINAGOTTIGALLU APBL0010004
CHOWDEPALLE APBL0010005
CHITTOOR APBL0010006
GANGADHARNALLORE APBL0010007
KANIPAKKAM APBL0010008
KARVETINAGAR APBL0010009
CHITTOOR APBL0010010
KUPPAM APBL0010011
MADANAPALLE APBL0010012
NAGARI APBL0010013
PATHALAPATTU APBL0010014
PAKALA APBL0010015
PALAMANER APBL0010016
PILER APBL0010017
PITCHATURU APBL0010018
PUNGANUR APBL0010019
PUTTUR APBL0010020
SATYAVEDU APBL0010021
SRIKALAHASTI APBL0010022
TIRUPATI APBL0010023
VENKATAGIRIKOTA APBL0010024
VAYALPAD APBL0010025
TIRUPATI APBL0010026
PAPANAIDUPET APBL0010027
THE CHITTOOR DCCB LTD ANGALLU APBL0010028
THE CHITTOOR DCCB LTD MADANAPALLI APBL0010029
THE CHITTOOR DCCB LTD RENIGUNTA APBL0010030
THE CHITTOOR DCCB LTD CHANDRAGIRI APBL0010031
THE DIST. CO-OPERATIVE CENTRAL BANK LTD., CHITTOOR - PACHIKAPALEM APBL0010032
THE DIST. CO-OPERATIVE CENTRAL BANK LTD., CHITTOOR - VARADAIAHPALEM APBL0010033
THE DIST. CO-OPERATIVE CENTRAL BANK LTD., CHITTOOR - KALLUR APBL0010034
THE DIST. CO-OPERATIVE CENTRAL BANK LTD., CHITTOOR - TIRUCHANUR APBL0010035
THE DIST. CO-OPERATIVE CENTRAL BANK LTD., CHITTOOR - YERPEDU APBL0010036
THE CHITTOOR DISTRICT COOPERATIVE CENTRAL BANK LTD APBL0010037
THE CHITTOOR DISTRICT CO-OPERATIVE CENTRAL BANK LTD-CHITTOOR APBL0010038

There are additional 35 banks which have branches in CHITTOOR district of ANDHRA PRADESH state as detailed below:

BankClick on View
ANDHRA BANKCHITTOOR
AXIS BANKCHITTOOR
BANK OF BARODACHITTOOR
BANK OF INDIACHITTOOR
BANK OF MAHARASHTRACHITTOOR
CANARA BANKCHITTOOR
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIACHITTOOR
CITY UNION BANK LIMITEDCHITTOOR
CORPORATION BANKCHITTOOR
DBS BANK INDIA LIMITEDCHITTOOR
DCB BANK LIMITEDCHITTOOR
DENA BANKCHITTOOR
FEDERAL BANKCHITTOOR
HDFC BANKCHITTOOR
ICICI BANK LIMITEDCHITTOOR
IDBI BANKCHITTOOR
INDIAN BANKCHITTOOR
INDIAN OVERSEAS BANKCHITTOOR
INDUSIND BANKCHITTOOR
KARNATAKA BANK LIMITEDCHITTOOR
KARUR VYSYA BANKCHITTOOR
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LIMITEDCHITTOOR
LAXMI VILAS BANKCHITTOOR
PUNJAB AND SIND BANKCHITTOOR
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANKCHITTOOR
RBL Bank LimitedCHITTOOR
SOUTH INDIAN BANKCHITTOOR
STATE BANK OF INDIACHITTOOR
SYNDICATE BANKCHITTOOR
TAMILNAD MERCANTILE BANK LIMITEDCHITTOOR
UCO BANKCHITTOOR
UNION BANK OF INDIACHITTOOR
UNITED BANK OF INDIACHITTOOR
VIJAYA BANKCHITTOOR
YES BANKCHITTOOR